racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ripon

Ripon

Racecourse Details

Name Ripon
Address Ripon HG4 1UG, North Yorkshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Flat
Surface Turf
Ripon  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:45 30-09-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Ingleby Ivy Connor Murtagh Adrian Nicholls
2 Kandoo P Mulrennan A Watson
3 Spanish Rock B A Curtis G Boughey
4 Alfanatical G Lee Craig Lidster
5 Hearitfortheboys D Nolan N Tinkler
6 Askim Sean Kirrane N Tinkler
7 Standring P J Mcdonald Craig Lidster
8 Profiteer D Allan T D Easterby
9 Clionia J Mitchell G Tutty
10 Renewable Queen Connor Beasley G Tutty
11 Sometimes A Lady Billy Garritty Adrian Nicholls
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:20 30-09-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Miguel Connor Beasley J Channon
2 Pick Your Battles B A Curtis R M Beckett
3 Half Moon Rising D Nolan Ollie Pears
4 Billiegee P J Mcdonald J Ferguson
5 Mannerism Pierre-Louis Jamin K R Burke
6 Between Me And U Christian Howarth Alice Haynes
7 Passionately J Mitchell Miss A Murphy
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:55 30-09-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Hoof It Hoof It D Allan T D Easterby
2 Flavius Titus B A Curtis D Brooke
3 Bay Of Hope Billy Garritty M & D Easterby
4 Mr Trevor Connor Beasley Mrs A Duffield
5 Hurstwood P Mulrennan P D Niven
6 Captain Dandy Ryan Sexton R A Fahey
7 Hurt You Never Mia Nicholls Adrian Nicholls
8 Frank The Spark G Lee P T Midgley
9 Saleet Sean Kirrane T D Easterby
10 One More Dream Gianluca Sanna J & S Quinn
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:30 30-09-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dare To Hope Andrew Breslin R A Fahey
2 Abate Mia Nicholls Adrian Nicholls
3 The Turpinator P J Mcdonald Grant Tuer
4 Glorious Angel Pierre-Louis Jamin Grant Tuer
5 Mr Wagyu P Mulrennan J & S Quinn
6 Danzan Sean Kirrane T D Easterby
7 Hyperfocus D Allan T D Easterby
8 Brazen Bolt Gianluca Sanna J & S Quinn
9 Indian Creak Rose Dawes J Channon
10 Dakota Gold Connor Beasley M Dods
11 Origintrail G Lee B Haslam
12 Twelfth Knight Ryan Sexton P T Midgley
13 Quintus Arrius B A Curtis P D Niven
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:05 30-09-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Strong Johnson B A Curtis P T Midgley
2 Vadamiah G Lee P T Midgley
3 Betweenthesticks Connor Beasley J Channon
4 Princess Karine Andrew Breslin B Smart
5 Khabib Ryan Sexton R Craggs
6 Northcliff Sean Kirrane T D Easterby
7 Canaria Queen D Allan T D Easterby
8 May Blossom Mark Winn D O'meara
9 American Star P Mulrennan Mrs R Carr
NR Ecclesiastical D Nolan T Davidson
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:40 30-09-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Trust House B A Curtis R M Beckett
2 Kardia P J Mcdonald E Bethell
3 Franberri J Mitchell R Varian
4 Delta Legend Jonny Peate Jane Chapple-Hyam
5 Total Master Christian Howarth I Mohammed
NR Cahersiveen D Allan Ollie Sangster
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:15 30-09-2023
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Pledgeofallegiance P Mulrennan Sir Mark Prescott
2 Can Can Girl D Allan T D Easterby
3 Spantik B A Curtis R Fell & S Murray
4 Haizoom J Mitchell C Johnston
5 Mukha Magic P J Mcdonald Miss Gay Kelleway
6 Moon King G Lee C E Longsdon
NR Ghadbbaan Jonny Peate M Walford

Hotels near Ripon racecourse