racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Southwell

Southwell

Racecourse Details

Name Southwell
Address Southwell SW1P 4QP, Nottinghamshire
Country United Kingdom
Code Mixed
Surface Turf & Fibresand
Southwell  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 17:30 12-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Mr Squires Jason Hart R Fell & S Murray
2 Cubanista D Fentiman Olly Williams
3 Saisons D'or J Garritty Jedd O'keeffe
4 Theotherside K T O'neill S Dixon
5 Crypto Quest Rowan Scott G Tutty
6 Turbo Command P Mulrennan Mrs A C Hamilton
7 Gioiella Hollie Doyle A Watson
Fin.
Race 2 Results 18:00 12-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Dance And Romance David Probert A M Balding
2 Moon Man D Tudhope D O'meara
3 Travis Grace Mcentee G Boughey
4 Sioux Warrior Jim Crowley C Hills
5 Restless Prince C Lee K R Burke
6 Warriors Dream R Havlin S P C Woods
7 Locomotive J Garritty M Walford
8 Park Hill Sally George Wood Simon Pearce
9 Just Typical P Mathers Ian Williams
10 Ayurveda Daniel Muscutt J Ferguson
11 Debt Owings George Rooke R J Smith
Fin.
Race 3 Results 18:30 12-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Young Endless Rossa Ryan L Morgan
2 Billy Bathgate Jason Hart Ewan Whillans
3 Pierrefonds Daniel Muscutt Jack Jones
4 Henry The Fifth William Carson A Carson
5 Fighting Poet Kaiya Fraser R T Phillips
6 Casa Luna David Probert P A Kirby
7 Further Measure Harry Davies M Murphy & M Keady
8 Lednikov P Mulrennan I Furtado
9 Kitten's Dream K T O'neill S Dixon
10 Truth Will Out R Coakley A King
11 Bond Spirit R Havlin L Allan
NR Defence Treaty T Eaves S Dixon
Fin.
Race 4 Results 19:00 12-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Molly Mischief Lewis Edmunds J Candlish
2 Louisiana Bay James Doyle Jack Jones
3 The Bay Warrior R Havlin M D I Usher
4 Bay Of Naples T Eaves M Herrington
5 Iftikhaar Daniel Muscutt J R Jenkins
6 Persian Wolf Joanna Mason D Shaw
7 Damoiseau P Mathers Ian Williams
8 Franco Grasso Rossa Ryan K Frost
9 Straitouttacompton K T O'neill M C Chapman
10 Kintaro O J Orr D Pipe
Fin.
Race 5 Results 19:30 12-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 My Margie Finley Marsh R Hughes
2 Completed C Lee K R Burke
3 Alhattan Jim Crowley G Boughey
4 Speriamo A J Farragher P J Mcbride
5 Signora Bellissima Brandon Wilkie G Tutty
Fin.
Race 6 Results 20:00 12-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Prince Eric Daniel Muscutt J Ferguson
2 Commander Of Life Rossa Ryan M Botti
3 Never Better James Doyle R Varian
4 Sir Gabrial K T O'neill Alice Haynes
5 Liveandletlive Lewis Edmunds W Muir & C Grassick
6 Gamblers Kitty Marco Ghiani C A Dwyer
7 Ravenswell George Rooke R J Smith
8 Game Management T Eaves K A Ryan
9 Daylight Ransom Josephine Gordon P S Mcentee
Fin.
Race 7 Results 20:30 12-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Masham Moor Paula Muir S G West
2 Van Zant J P Sullivan Mrs R Carr
3 Angel Of Antrim Josephine Gordon P S Mcentee
4 Specialist View Marco Ghiani C A Dwyer
5 Reformed Character Grace Mcentee Martin Dunne
6 Urban Champion C Lee R T Phillips
7 Pop Favorite Elisha Whittington S Dixon
8 Wee Geordie Rossa Ryan S C Williams
NR Recorwoman Elle-May Croot I Furtado

Hotels near Southwell racecourse