racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Ludlow

Ludlow

Racecourse Details

Name Ludlow
Address Shropshire SY8 2BT
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Ludlow  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:43 12-05-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Matterhorn H Cobden P F Nicholls
2 Gower Prince Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
NR Playful Saint Harry Skelton D Skelton
Fin.
Race 2 Results 14:18 12-05-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bellbird B S Hughes D Mccain Jnr
2 Chevington Tabitha Worsley A Ralph
3 Opera King Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
4 Cusano Harry Skelton D Skelton
5 We Ain't Walking Benjamin Poste R Potter
6 Doeshefitthebill Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo & A J O'neill
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:53 12-05-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Trapista Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo & A J O'neill
2 Regal Renaissance Sam Twiston-Davies H D Daly
3 Voice Of Calm Thomas Bellamy Miss E C Lavelle
4 Moviddy J J Burke Noel Williams
5 Lost Connections G Sheehan Katy Price
NR Great Snow Lorcan Murtagh H Fry
NR Royale Margaux Benjamin Poste T Symonds
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:28 12-05-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Collingham Charlie Maggs D Mccain Jnr
2 Cawthorne Banker Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo & A J O'neill
3 Him Malaya H Cobden P F Nicholls
4 Gerard Mentor C Gethings K C Bailey
5 Sergeant Wilson Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
6 Saddlers Quest Ben Jones Mrs D A Hamer
7 Flight Of Freedom Thomas Bellamy Miss E C Lavelle
F Zucayan Nick Slatter F O'brien
U My Mate Polly Angus Cheleda W G M Turner
NR Equus Millar James Best S-J Davies
NR Jazz King J J Burke A Ralph
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:03 12-05-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Jaxonne Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo & A J O'neill
2 Awesome Foursome James Turner N A Twiston-Davies
3 Bear Claws C Gethings A Ralph
4 Musique De Fee S Bowen G Nicholls
5 Pearl Island Sam Twiston-Davies H D Daly
6 Fenney Brook G Sheehan Katy Price
7 Alfie Sharp James Best R Mitford-Slade
8 Kracquer Tabitha Worsley Sarah Hollinshead
PU Behind The Veil David Bass K C Bailey
RO Nadim Harry Reed Richard Hawker
NR Express Surprise R Patrick C Boultbee-Brooks
Fin.
Race 6 Results 16:38 12-05-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Bethpage Thomas Bellamy Miss E C Lavelle
2 Mactavish Stan Sheppard M Sheppard
3 Karakoram Ben Jones G Harris
4 No Worries Sam Twiston-Davies N P Mulholland
5 Flashy Boy J J Burke F O'brien
6 Methusalar S Bowen P Bowen
7 Deadlock C Gethings A Ralph
8 Pawpaw G Sheehan D J Jeffreys
F Chinook Joe Anderson Sheila Lewis
NR Kapamazov Benjamin Poste H J Evans
NR Kingston Kid Tabitha Worsley Georgie Howell
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:13 12-05-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Emma Hamilton David Bass H D Daly
2 Coilrock Thomas Bellamy D J Jeffreys
3 Fantomas Jamie Brace N A Twiston-Davies
4 Lion's Vigil H Cobden W G M Turner
5 Silver Atom Miss Brodie Hampson A Watson
6 Our Flying Angel R Patrick P Bowen
7 Johns Dream Sean Houlihan Sheila Lewis
8 I Look How I Look Harry Skelton D Skelton
9 League Clash Ben Jones Sheila Lewis
PU Brucie Bonus James Best Miss Sarah Robinson
NR Call Me Arthur Stan Sheppard T Lacey
NR I Got Stung C Gethings K C Bailey
NR Milanese Rose Sam Twiston-Davies N P Mulholland
NR Saint Bibiana S Bowen G Nicholls

Hotels near Ludlow racecourse