racingstats247.com



RacingStats247 > Racecourses > Aintree

Aintree

Racecourse Details

Name Aintree
Address Merseyside L9 5AS
Country United Kingdom
Code National Hunt
Surface Turf
Aintree  

Latest Race Results

Fin.
Race 1 Results 13:20 13-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Gwennie May Boy C J Todd D Skelton
2 Lord Snootie Jack Tudor Christian Williams
3 West Balboa Harry Skelton D Skelton
4 Johnnywho Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
5 Monmiral H Cobden P F Nicholls
6 Black Bamboo S W Flanagan J J Murphy
7 Classic Concorde C Brace D Brace
8 J'ai Froid J Kington L Morgan
9 Chantry House James Bowen N J Henderson
10 Fine Margin B Hayes W P Mullins
11 York Road N De Boinville N J Henderson
12 Seefin Tristan Durrell D Skelton
13 Red Risk Freddie Gingell P F Nicholls
14 Russian Ruler Brendan Powell N J Henderson
15 Cuthbert Dibble Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
16 Johnson's Blue Jamie Hamilton M Walford
PU Ailie Rose J J Slevin S R B Crawford
PU Floueur Tabitha Worsley R Menzies
PU Landrake G Sheehan Jamie Snowden
PU Ramo Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
PU Storm Nelson Charlie Hammond Olly Williams
NR Honor Grey Ben Jones B Pauling
Fin.
Race 2 Results 13:55 13-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Brighterdaysahead J W Kennedy G Elliott
2 Staffordshire Knot Sam Ewing G Elliott
3 Bugise Seagull S Bowen C E Longsdon
4 Jimmy Du Seuil P Townend W P Mullins
5 Ile Atlantique Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
6 Mahon's Way Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
7 Esprit Du Potier D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
8 Josh The Boss Mr Jamie Neild N A Twiston-Davies
NR Caldwell Potter - -
Fin.
Race 3 Results 14:30 13-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Cruz Control Stan Sheppard T Lacey
2 Sam Brown Freddie Gingell A J Honeyball
3 Forward Plan Ben Godfrey A J Honeyball
4 Kinondo Kwetu Jonathan England S England
5 Twig Beau Morgan B Pauling
6 Kilbeg King Sam Twiston-Davies A J Honeyball
7 Crebilly Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
8 The King Of Ryhope Harry Skelton D Skelton
9 Now Where Or When J J Slevin S R B Crawford
10 Falco Blitz C P Mcnamara E Mcnamara
PU Ciara G Sheehan R Hobson
PU Demnat Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
PU Erne River Charlie Hammond N Kent
Fin.
Race 4 Results 15:05 13-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Strong Leader S Bowen O Murphy
2 Buddy One Jack G Gilligan P J Gilligan
3 Hiddenvalley Lake Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
4 Monkfish P Townend W P Mullins
5 Flooring Porter K M Donoghue G P Cromwell
6 Hewick J C Gainford J J Hanlon
7 Dashel Drasher Rex Dingle J Scott
8 Crambo J J Burke F O'brien
PU Botox Has Caoilin Quinn G L Moore
PU Champ Jonjo O'neill Jr. N J Henderson
NR Proschema Harry Skelton D Skelton
NR Sire Du Berlais M P Walsh G Elliott
Fin.
Race 5 Results 16:00 13-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 I Am Maximus P Townend W P Mullins
2 Delta Work J W Kennedy G Elliott
3 Minella Indo Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
4 Galvin Sam Ewing G Elliott
5 Kitty's Light Jack Tudor Christian Williams
6 Ain't That A Shame Mr D Maxwell H De Bromhead
7 Meetingofthewaters D E Mullins W P Mullins
8 Galia Des Liteaux Harry Skelton D Skelton
9 Roi Mage J Reveley P Griffin
10 Limerick Lace M P Walsh G P Cromwell
11 Coko Beach J C Gainford G Elliott
12 Latenightpass Miss Gina Andrews T Ellis
13 The Goffer S Bowen G Elliott
14 Vanillier S W Flanagan G P Cromwell
15 Eklat De Rire D J O'keeffe H De Bromhead
16 Capodanno K M Donoghue W P Mullins
17 Panda Boy J J Slevin M Brassil
18 Nassalam Caoilin Quinn G L Moore
19 Noble Yeats H Cobden E Mullins
20 Eldorado Allen Brendan Powell J Tizzard
21 Adamantly Chosen S F O'keeffe W P Mullins
PU Chemical Energy D J Gilligan G Elliott
PU Farouk D'alene D Meyler G Elliott
PU Foxy Jacks G Brouder M F Morris
PU Janidil J S Mcgarvey W P Mullins
PU Mac Tottie James Bowen P Bowen
PU Minella Crooner K C Sexton G Elliott
PU Stattler Mr P W Mullins W P Mullins
U Corach Rambler D R Fox Miss Lucinda V Russell
U Glengouly M J M O'sullivan W P Mullins
U Mahler Mission Ben Harvey J C Mcconnell
U Mr Incredible B Hayes W P Mullins
NR Chambard Miss Lucy Turner Miss V Williams
NR Run Wild Fred Mr T Hamilton G Elliott
Fin.
Race 6 Results 17:00 13-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Found A Fifty J W Kennedy G Elliott
2 Master Chewy Thomas Bellamy N A Twiston-Davies
3 Libberty Hunter H Cobden Evan Williams
4 Hercule Du Seuil M P Walsh W P Mullins
5 Quilixios Rachael Blackmore H De Bromhead
6 Silent Approach D E Mullins Con O'keeffe
7 Etalon Harry Skelton D Skelton
8 Djelo Charlie Deutsch Miss V Williams
9 Nickle Back James Best Mrs S J Humphrey
10 Matata Sam Twiston-Davies N A Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 7 Results 17:35 13-04-2024
Pos. Horse Jockey Trainer
1 Horaces Pearl C Brace F O'brien
2 Tripoli Flyer P J Brennan F O'brien
3 Good And Clever James Bowen W Greatrex
4 Valgrand Harry Skelton D Skelton
5 Sorceleur H Cobden P F Nicholls
6 No Questions Asked Ben Jones B Pauling
7 Got A Dream Sean Houlihan Nicky Martin
8 Malicash Craig Nichol Ewan Whillans
9 I'm A Lumberjack Tom Cannon A King
10 Electric Mason Rex Dingle C Gordon
11 Wellington Arch R P Mclernon Jonjo O'neill
12 Small Town Hero Jack Tudor Christian Williams
13 Step Out J J Slevin S R B Crawford
14 Mister Meggit Jonjo O'neill Jr. Jonjo O'neill
15 Tom Doniphon M G Nolan P Hobbs & J White
16 Castle Ivers S Bowen O Murphy
17 Leech Conor Ring Evan Williams
18 Ma Shantou Thomas Bellamy Miss E C Lavelle
NR Tailorman C J Todd Ian Williams

Hotels near Aintree racecourse