Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
09 September 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Brighton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lethal Angel
P Cosgrave
2
Knockabout Queen
Kieren Fox
3
Foxy Femme
Joey Haynes
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dontaskmeagain
F Norton
2
Awesome Gary
B Doyle
3
Draw Lots
Tom Marquand
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Joyful Dream
Darragh Keenan
2
Miss Icon
William Carver
3
Silverturnstogold
Tom Marquand
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Atalanta Breeze
K Shoemark
2
Royal Dancer
Tom Marquand
3
Ramatuelle
L Morris
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Escape The City
Hollie Doyle
2
Freckles
K Shoemark
3
Long Call
Tom Marquand
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kennocha
Tom Marquand
2
Rosamour
George Rooke
3
Poetic Legacy
F Norton
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Barrsbrook
Louis Garoghan
2
Duke Of North
Isobel Francis
3
Sharp Operator
Marco Ghiani
Newton Abbot
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jacamar
Kevin Jones
2
Rococo River
Lizzie Kelly
3
Rebel Leader
G Sheehan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Findusatgorcombe
Bryony Frost
2
Taaffes Castle
Jack Tudor
3
Black Anthem
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sizing Granite
H Cobden
2
Laugharne
Alan Johns
3
Picture Painter
Ben Godfrey
Fin.
Race 4 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Capitoul
Charlie Hammond
2
King Alfonso
Ben Jones
3
Vancouver
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Game Line
Jack Tudor
2
Midnight Magic
Shane Quinlan
3
Culm Counsellor
Page Fuller
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sizing Tara
Harry Kimber
2
Guardia Top
S Bowen
3
Minnie Escape
James Best
Perth
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Carrie Des Champs
R Johnson
2
Fyfin Patsy
S Mulqueen
3
Beast Of Belstane
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady London
C O'farrell
2
Chanceiton
Thomas Willmott
3
Stream Lady
David Noonan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Holy Motivation
R Johnson
2
Mighty Thunder
Blair Campbell
3
Green Zone
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Le Musee
David Noonan
2
Boy's On Tour
S Mulqueen
3
Go West Young Man
Tabitha Worsley
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wise Coco
Danny Mcmenamin
2
Touchedbyanangel
S Mulqueen
3
Duck Egg Blue
J Kington
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Amalfi Doug
B S Hughes
2
Soupy Soups
Harry Reed
3
Graineyhill
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Doyen Breed
James Bowen
2
Arakan Quest
Danny Mcmenamin
3
Duty Calls
Danny Cook
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
My Motivate Girl
Oisin Murphy
2
Calippo
Pierre-Louis Jamin
3
Twice As Likely
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Desert Safari
Oisin Murphy
2
Say It Simple
T Hamilton
3
Sir Oliver
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gladice
Cieren Fallon
2
Secret Acquisition
K T O'neill
3
Decanter
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Havana Jane
Oisin Murphy
2
Siena Mia
Nick Barratt-Atkin
3
Casarubina
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Champarisi
S H James
2
Houlton
Stefano Cherchi
3
Trouble And Strife
Ryan Tate
3
Charlie D
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hooflepuff
George Wood
2
Vampish
Oisin Murphy
3
Shovel It On
Cieren Fallon
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Inteldream
Stefano Cherchi
2
Wadacre Galoubet
R Kingscote
3
Star Talent
S W Kelly
<
September 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada