Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
28 September 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sonnet Rose
William Carver
2
Seprani
Sean Kirrane
3
Vincenzo Coccotti
Cieren Fallon
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Charlie Arthur
Finley Marsh
2
Necoleta
William Cox
3
Dreamboat Dave
E J Walsh
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bin Battuta
Hector Crouch
2
Commander Cole
P Cosgrave
3
Highbrow
M Dwyer
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Royal Birth
P J Mcdonald
2
Harry's Bar
J P Spencer
3
Lancelot Du Lac
M Dwyer
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Pinto Kid
Tom Marquand
2
Ulster
Kate Leahy
3
Kitaabaat
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Holy Kingdom
Cieren Fallon
2
Swift Wing
R Havlin
3
King's Counsel
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Red Stripes
Seamus Cronin
2
Poeta Brasileiro
Thore Hammer Hansen
3
Leo Minor
Marco Ghiani
Chester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Strait Of Hormuz
David Probert
2
Overwrite
F Norton
3
Lexi The One
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Confrontational
S A Gray
2
Dragons Tail
T Eaves
3
Arcanada
F Norton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Stone Soldier
T Eaves
2
Keep Busy
Harrison Shaw
3
Alix James
Phil Dennis
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gossip Column
Thomas Greatrex
2
Restorer
David Probert
3
Global Gift
G Mosse
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
James Park Woods
S M Levey
2
Prince Consort
G Lee
3
Bullington Boy
Ray Dawson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fannie By Gaslight
G Mosse
2
Lady Alavesa
Phil Dennis
3
Ebqaa
Liam Jones
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Well Funded
Jane Elliott
2
Buriram
S M Levey
3
Ravenous
Thomas Greatrex
Haydock
Race 1
13:30
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
Volcano Bay
Rob Hornby
So I Told You
Angus Villiers
Ascraeus
Jason Watson
Sea Of Marmoon
R Kingscote
Craylands
Callum Shepherd
Race 2
14:05
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
Barristan The Bold
R Kingscote
Club Wexford
Angus Villiers
Mikmak
D Fentiman
Victory Command
Jason Hart
Lala Fleur
S P Davis
Dubai Dominion
Jason Watson
Humbert
D Nolan
Crownthorpe
Cameron Noble
Mitchum Swagger
Rob Hornby
Race 3
14:40
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
Lincoln Park
R Kingscote
Somewhere Secret
Nathan Evans
Al Qahwa
D Nolan
Triggered
L Morris
Kapono
Jason Watson
Brian The Snail
S P Davis
Ptarmigan Ridge
Angus Villiers
Captain Jameson
Jason Hart
Beyond Equal
Rob Hornby
Dalton
Callum Rodriguez
Teruntum Star
D C Costello
Race 4
15:15
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
Acclaim The Nation
A Mullen
Makanah
Jason Hart
Powerallied
S P Davis
Camacho Chief
Callum Rodriguez
Saaheq
Angus Villiers
She Can Boogie
Jane Elliott
Green Power
R Kingscote
Poyle Vinnie
J P Sullivan
Came From The Dark
L Morris
Copper Knight
Danny Redmond
Hyperfocus
D Fentiman
Tawny Port
Raul Da Silva
Stake Acclaim
Rob Hornby
True Mason
C Lee
Race 5
15:50
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
Embolden
S P Davis
Emaraty Hero
C Lee
Damage Control
Jason Watson
Bottom Bay
Callum Shepherd
Pot Of Paint
R Kingscote
You Owe Me
Jason Hart
Green Book
Megan Nicholls
Race 6
16:25
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
Celestial Force
C Lee
Altra Vita
L Morris
Rainbow Dreamer
Callum Shepherd
Reshoun
R Kingscote
Mondain
Jason Hart
Jus Pires
D Nolan
Race 7
17:00
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
Shabeeb
J Garritty
Jabbaar
Jamie Gormley
Frontispiece
Jason Watson
Sputnik Planum
Angus Villiers
Rowland Ward
Rob Hornby
Speed Company
Cameron Noble
Gabrials Boy
S P Davis
Crystal King
R Kingscote
Lightly Squeeze
L Morris
Music Seeker
-
Market Rasen
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Deputy's Oscar
C Gethings
2
Absolute Jaffa
Henry Brooke
3
Miss Brooklyn
Harry Bannister
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Half Bolly
Jamie Hamilton
2
Zeb Spirit
G Sheehan
3
Repetitio
David Noonan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Beautiful Ben
Adam Wedge
2
First Figaro
Charlie Deutsch
3
Very First Time
Bridget Andrews
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Luckofthedraw
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
As You Like
Jonjo O'neill Jr.
3
Monty's Award
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Scarlet Dragon
Wayne Hutchinson
2
Earlofthecotswolds
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Gumball
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Paris Protocol
Henry Brooke
2
Emily Webb
Harry Bannister
3
Velvet Voice
C Gethings
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
On The Wild Side
Charlie Hammond
2
Stimulating Song
Jonjo O'neill Jr.
3
Kymata
Phillip Armson
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Royal Dornoch
W M Lordan
2
Kameko
Oisin Murphy
3
Iberia
D O'brien
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Millisle
S Foley
2
Raffle Prize
L Dettori
3
Tropbeau
M Barzalona
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Earthlight
M Barzalona
2
Golden Horde
A Kirby
3
Summer Sands
Barry Mchugh
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lord North
L Dettori
2
Beringer
Thore Hammer Hansen
3
Good Birthday
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady Lynetta
S W Kelly
2
Baaqy
Jim Crowley
3
Sunset Kiss
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Huboor
Jim Crowley
2
Separate
Thore Hammer Hansen
3
Last Surprise
P Cosgrave
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dubai Legacy
Oisin Murphy
2
Spanish City
Marco Ghiani
3
Riviera Nights
W Buick
Ripon
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lampang
D Allan
2
Intrinsic Bond
Cam Hardie
3
Be Prepared
J Mitchell
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
World Title
Hollie Doyle
2
Gold Souk
J Fanning
3
Strawman
Connor Beasley
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Count D'orsay
D Allan
2
Broken Spear
Georgia Dobie
3
Canford Bay
Cam Hardie
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Diamond Dougal
K T O'neill
2
Gunmetal
J Fanning
3
Flying Pursuit
Rachel Richardson
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tammooz
J Mitchell
2
Teodora De Vega
K Stott
3
Archi's Affaire
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Penny Pot Lane
Gavin Ashton
2
B Fifty Two
Nick Barratt-Atkin
3
Blindingly
George Bass
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Isabella Brant
Rossa Ryan
2
Rory And Me
P Mulrennan
3
Lady Scatterley
D Allan
<
September 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada