Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
08 June 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Beverley
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Love Dreams
F Norton
2
Byron's Choice
P Mulrennan
3
Qaysar
P J Dobbs
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Liberty Beach
D Allan
2
Rose Of Kildare
F Norton
3
Moon Of Love
Barry Mchugh
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shawaaheq
Edward Greatrex
2
Spirit Of Lund
Jamie Gormley
3
Summer Bride
D Allan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Summer Sands
Barry Mchugh
2
Oh Purple Reign
P J Dobbs
3
Dream Shot
D Allan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brother Mcgonagall
D Allan
2
Beverley Bullet
Phil Dennis
3
Harvest Day
Josh Quinn
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Archie Perkins
Rowan Scott
2
Bit Of A Quirke
A Mullen
3
Ventura Gold
J Garritty
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ollivander
C J Mcgovern
2
Beryl The Petal
Cam Hardie
3
Abie's Hollow
D C Costello
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hunterwali
Phil Dennis
2
Mac Ailey
D Allan
3
House Deposit
T Hamilton
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Romsey
P J Mcdonald
2
Blausee
Danny Brock
3
The Lazy Monkey
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Constanzia
Nicola Currie
2
Space Ace
Oisin Murphy
3
Ossco
S M Levey
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Solar Heights
P J Mcdonald
2
Dragon Sun
S M Levey
3
New Jazz
R Havlin
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
War Glory
S M Levey
2
Qaroun
Oisin Murphy
3
Nicklaus
Cieren Fallon
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lord Riddiford
P J Mcdonald
2
Tropics
Joey Haynes
3
Encore D'or
Dylan Hogan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Neon Sea
Oisin Murphy
2
Impulsion
J Mitchell
3
Porcelain Girl
Sara Del Fabbro
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Durrell
Daniel Muscutt
2
Ironclad
P Cosgrave
3
Dante's View
P J Mcdonald
Chepstow
Fin.
Race 1 Results
18:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kingfast
Charlie Bennett
2
Ascot Day
K Shoemark
3
And The New
Ryan Tate
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gendarme
George Wood
2
Love And Be Loved
Finley Marsh
3
Essenaitch
Liam Jones
Fin.
Race 3 Results
19:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lili Wen Fach
Liam Jones
2
Go Well Spicy
R P Whelan
3
Silver Start
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Zephyrina
K Shoemark
2
Moveonup
William Cox
3
Quirky Gertie
R P Whelan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
20:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bungee Jump
Rossa Ryan
2
Rock Of Estonia
K Shoemark
3
Sir Roderic
Charlie Bennett
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
A Sure Welcome
Ryan Tate
2
Ladweb
George Buckell
3
National Glory
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 7 Results
21:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sovereign State
Rossa Ryan
2
David's Beauty
D Nolan
3
Glyder
R Ffrench
Haydock
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mind The Crack
Jason Hart
2
Cormier
David Egan
3
Alhaazm
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Klassique
D Tudhope
2
True Self
C T Keane
3
Pilaster
David Egan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maid In India
T Eaves
2
Lady In France
B A Curtis
3
Tarboosh
G Lee
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Safe Voyage
Jason Hart
2
Suedois
D Tudhope
3
Snazzy Jazzy
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cold Stare
Harry Bentley
2
Lord Oberon
C Lee
3
Camacho Chief
Paula Muir
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Came From The Dark
G Mosse
2
Glorious Emaraty
J P Spencer
3
Whelans Way
David Probert
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Finoah
Jane Elliott
2
Zip
P Hanagan
3
Wise Counsel
D Tudhope
Lingfield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mime Dance
Mr M S Johnson
2
Voice Of A Leader
Miss Chelsea Banham
3
Captain Marmalade
Mr Charlie Pike
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Highway Robbery
Sophie Ralston
2
Elsie Violet
Darragh Keenan
3
Born Leader
Tom Marquand
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Crystal Tribe
Tom Marquand
2
Temujin
R Kingscote
3
Bartimaeus
Charles Bishop
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ocasio Cortez
Tom Marquand
2
Microscopic
Nicola Currie
3
Lexi The One
S P Davis
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chitra
R Kingscote
2
Fairy Stories
S P Davis
3
Three Little Birds
Jason Watson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buridan
Tom Marquand
2
Royal Residence
P J Mcdonald
3
Zamjar
Charles Bishop
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sashenka
Nicola Currie
2
Elena
R Kingscote
3
Colonelle
M Dwyer
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Awe
Tom Marquand
2
Blown By Wind
James Doyle
3
Mr Diamond
R Ffrench
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Red Galileo
A Kirby
2
Speedo Boy
Jason Watson
3
Proschema
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Visinari
R L Moore
2
Ottoman Court
James Doyle
3
Clareyblue
Rob Hornby
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Flavius Titus
Andrea Atzeni
2
Louie De Palma
A Kirby
3
Spanish City
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Nonchalance
R L Moore
2
Flarepath
James Doyle
3
Nazeef
Dane O'neill
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gravistas
R L Moore
2
Holy Kingdom
James Doyle
3
Great Bear
Jason Watson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Caradoc
Andrea Atzeni
2
Ventura Knight
S De Sousa
3
Ayutthaya
S A Gray
<
June 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada