Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
06 June 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Above
Oisin Murphy
2
Nat Love
Scott Mccullagh
3
Second Love
C Lee
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Moon Trouble
Oisin Murphy
2
Tiz Smart
Rob Hornby
3
Zac Brown
David Egan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Spirit Warning
Rob Hornby
2
Fields Of Athenry
Oisin Murphy
3
San Carlos
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Victory Wave
P Cosgrave
2
Agincourt
A Kirby
3
Katla's Fury
David Egan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Whimbrel
R Havlin
2
Dame Malliot
S Donohoe
3
Moll Davis
Harry Bentley
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
That Is The Spirit
David Egan
2
Atletico
Hollie Doyle
3
Tahreek
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Carvelas
N Mackay
2
Ness Of Brodgar
Daniel Muscutt
3
Croeso Cymraeg
Raul Da Silva
Ffos Las
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Againn Dul Aghaidh
Brendan Powell
2
The Boom Is Back
T J O'brien
3
Moreece
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chimes Of Dylan
Alan Johns
2
Broughtons Rhythm
L P Aspell
3
First Figaro
Charlie Deutsch
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bally Longford
H Cobden
2
Stockburn
Tom Cannon
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Valse Au Taillons
Tom Cannon
2
Ena Baie
Aidan Coleman
3
Torran
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tsundoku
Charlie Deutsch
2
Polished Rock
James Best
3
Victarion
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Alltimegold
Alan Johns
2
Sin Sin
David Noonan
3
Last Enchantment
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Marley Be Good
S Bowen
2
Belmont Jewel
R P Mclernon
3
Harbour Force
T Scudamore
Hamilton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Makyon
S De Sousa
2
Troubador
G Lee
3
Glory Maker
D Tudhope
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Last Empire
D Tudhope
2
Puerto Banus
S De Sousa
3
Alexander James
Jamie Gormley
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Battle Of Issus
S De Sousa
2
Auxiliary
D Tudhope
3
Elite Icon
S P Davis
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brando
T Eaves
2
Donjuan Triumphant
S De Sousa
3
Sands Of Mali
Barry Mchugh
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ghalib
Lewis Edmunds
2
Sputnik Planum
Alistair Rawlinson
3
Ocala
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Air Raid
J Garritty
2
Zumurud
D Tudhope
3
Galloway Hills
S P Davis
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Music Society
D Tudhope
2
Samovar
P Mathers
3
Followthesteps
T Eaves
Haydock
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Earl Of Harrow
Andrea Atzeni
2
Say Nothing
Connor Beasley
3
Highwaygrey
D Allan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Aleneva
P J Mcdonald
2
Walk In Marrakesh
Andrea Atzeni
3
Irish Eileen
Cam Hardie
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dubai Station
J P Spencer
2
Partridge
S M Levey
3
Sermon
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Celsius
M Dwyer
2
Scale Force
Toby Eley
3
Kapono
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jabbarockie
Jason Hart
2
Boundary Lane
P Mulrennan
3
Canford Bay
Cam Hardie
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vitralite
B A Curtis
2
Enough Already
Andrea Atzeni
3
Sendeed
K Stott
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Thorntoun Care
Miss Amy Collier
2
Earthly
Miss Jessica Llewellyn
3
Iolani
Miss Emma Sayer
Ripon
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Praxeology
J Fanning
2
Just Jean
A Mullen
3
Istanbul
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Patchouli
Nicola Currie
2
Neileta
S A Gray
3
Slaithwaite
Paula Muir
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Speed Company
P Hanagan
2
Anythingtoday
D Nolan
3
Benadalid
M Stainton
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fayez
S A Gray
2
Just Hiss
Rachel Richardson
3
Mr Top Hat
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Magical Spirit
A Mullen
2
Queen Of Burgundy
Darragh Keenan
3
Alfred The Grey
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maamora
J Fanning
2
New Arrangement
K Shoemark
3
Morning Duel
D Nolan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Optimickstickhill
K T O'neill
2
Pearl Noir
Kieran Schofield
3
Racquet
J Fanning
<
June 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada