Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
24 June 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chepstow
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
El Picador
K Shoemark
2
Starczewski
Dylan Hogan
3
Unplugged
David Probert
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Saffran
Dane O'neill
2
Train To Georgia
David Probert
3
Dilmun Dynasty
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Red Armada
Hector Crouch
2
Bint Soghaan
Dane O'neill
3
Eddie Cochran
S M Levey
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Starlight Red
R Winston
2
Orliko
Rossa Ryan
3
Ballet Red
Mitch Godwin
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Glamorous Crescent
J Quinn
2
Immoral
S W Kelly
3
Aigiarne
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Somewhere Secret
A Mullen
2
Gold Hunter
Josephine Gordon
3
Kinglami
Rossa Ryan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Broadhaven Dream
K T O'neill
2
Aquadabra
Callum Shepherd
3
Wild Flower
E J Walsh
Southwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mountain Of Angels
Adam Wedge
2
Kahdian
R Johnson
3
Agentleman
Tom Midgley
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Jam Man
Aidan Coleman
2
Atomic Rumble
S Bowen
3
Scartare
Benjamin Poste
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pacify
G Sheehan
2
Purple King
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Emerald Rocket
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ena Baie
Aidan Coleman
2
Cardigan Bay
J J Burke
3
Graceland
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buck Dancing
R P Mclernon
2
For Jim
B S Hughes
3
Kildaven Spider
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dovils Date
Charlie Price
2
Grand Enterprise
Billy Garritty
3
Phoebus Lescribaa
C Brace
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Distant Lady
Kielan Woods
2
Susie Mac
B S Hughes
3
Crystal Gazing
N De Boinville
Windsor
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ever Rock
Laura Coughlan
2
Celsius
M Dwyer
3
Sweet Forgetme Not
J F Egan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Knight Shield
P J Dobbs
2
Tambourine Girl
Jason Watson
3
Irish Acclaim
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Revolutionise
David Egan
2
Baby Steps
Oisin Murphy
3
Spirit Of May
Jason Watson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Open Wide
P J Dobbs
2
Sunsprite
S W Kelly
3
Louie De Palma
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fox Vardy
S De Sousa
2
Zoffee
A Kirby
3
Asian Angel
F Norton
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Korcho
Oisin Murphy
2
Alnadir
A Kirby
3
Baryshnikov
L P Keniry
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Assembled
P Cosgrave
2
Jack D'or
L P Keniry
3
War Princess
Callum Shepherd
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
18:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shovel It On
Ben Jones
2
Fern Owl
Miss Alice Haynes
3
Hayward Field
Miss Becky Smith
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dazzling Des
D Tudhope
2
Sermon
R Kingscote
3
Quiet Place
T P Queally
Fin.
Race 3 Results
19:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Superseded
R Winston
2
Scale Force
Cieren Fallon
3
Miss Enigma
Angus Villiers
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Swiss Pride
Angus Villiers
2
Journey Of Life
Cieren Fallon
3
Pegasus Bridge
Edward Greatrex
3
Freedom And Wheat
S A Gray
Fin.
Race 5 Results
20:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Street Poet
Phil Dennis
2
Ghazan
Rossa Ryan
3
Celtic Artisan
S Donohoe
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Poet's Pride
R Winston
2
Sherzy Boy
Nathan Evans
3
Rockesbury
Laura Coughlan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
21:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mutamaasik
J Mitchell
2
Aluqair
Ryan Powell
3
Military Tactic
Hayley Turner
<
June 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada