Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
08 May 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Great Dame
D Tudhope
2
Iva Reflection
Jane Elliott
3
Top Buck
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mehdaayih
R Havlin
2
Manuela De Vega
Harry Bentley
3
Fanny Logan
L Dettori
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Leodis Dream
D Tudhope
2
Recon Mission
Tom Marquand
3
She Can Boogie
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sir Dragonet
D O'brien
2
Norway
R L Moore
3
Dashing Willoughby
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Future Investment
Harry Bentley
2
Bo Samraan
F Norton
3
Vindolanda
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lihou
J F Egan
2
Cosmic Law
P J Mcdonald
3
Princess Power
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gossiping
S W Kelly
2
Elerfaan
D Tudhope
3
Tadaawol
Ben Sanderson
Fontwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
It's For Alan
James Davies
2
My Lady Grey
D A Jacob
3
Illtellmema
Joshua Moore
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Some Day Soon
G Sheehan
2
Iconic Muddle
Joshua Moore
3
Redemptorist
Fergus Gregory
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kings Temptation
Kielan Woods
2
Stormy Milan
Paul O'brien
3
Desert Sensation
D A Jacob
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buster Edwards
David Noonan
2
Et Moi Alors
Joshua Moore
3
Gambling Gamut
Thomas Bellamy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Soulsaver
Rex Dingle
2
Magical Thomas
Harry Reed
3
Twenty Twenty
N F Houlihan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Annie Angel
L P Aspell
2
Lee Side Lady
Aidan Coleman
3
The Kings Baby
G Sheehan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Marilyn Monroe
Aidan Coleman
2
No No Maestro
L P Aspell
3
Trafalgar Boy
J E Moore
Kelso
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Floki
Harry Skelton
2
Knockoura
Dale Irving
3
Forbidding
C O'farrell
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sleep Easy
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Ain't My Fault
S Mulqueen
3
Kitty Fisher
Thomas Willmott
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Emerald Chieftan
Harry Skelton
2
Farlam King
D B Hurst
3
Aengus
Sean Quinlan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Wicket Chicken
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Alto Esqua
K J Brouder
3
Pretty Miss Mahler
Craig Nichol
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mcgroarty
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Monsieur Co
B S Hughes
3
Demi Sang
R P Mclernon
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Greensalt
Mr William Easterby
2
Hardrock Davis
Mr John Dawson
3
Llancillo Lord
Mr Tommie M O'brien
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Holly James
G Lee
2
Wee Goldie
Callum Bewley
3
Claret Dabbler
Mr John Dawson
Newton Abbot
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sixty's Belle
Wayne Hutchinson
2
Kissesforkatie
Matt Griffiths
3
Win My Wings
Nick Scholfield
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Boyhood
J J Burke
2
Truckers Lodge
H Cobden
3
Over To Sam
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Valentino Dancer
R Johnson
2
Kauto The King
H Cobden
3
Zulu
Benjamin Poste
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Romain De Senam
Lorcan Williams
2
Tea For Two
Lizzie Kelly
3
Saintemilion
H Cobden
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Beltor
T J O'brien
2
Storm Rising
Charlie Hammond
3
Capitaine
H Cobden
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
You Say What
T Scudamore
2
Aubusson
Chester Williams
3
Vice Et Vertu
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pardon Me
J Mcgrath
2
Hold Me Tight
Nick Scholfield
3
Stand By Me
T J O'brien
Southwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
18:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Red Stripes
Seamus Cronin
2
Skyva
Ben Robinson
3
Le Manege Enchante
P Mathers
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chetwynd Abbey
George Wood
2
Aphaea
Nathan Evans
3
Katie Gale
K T O'neill
Fin.
Race 3 Results
19:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ollivander
C J Mcgovern
2
Sylviacliffs
C Lee
3
Moveonup
L Morris
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Glutnforpunishment
E J Walsh
2
Spargrove
Charlie Bennett
3
Bonneville
Theodore Ladd
Fin.
Race 5 Results
20:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Crazy Spin
Jason Hart
2
Antico Lady
Ben Robinson
3
Lethal Laura
Darragh Keenan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Space War
Nathan Evans
2
Queen Of Kalahari
Faye Mcmanoman
3
Loulin
J P Sullivan
<
May 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada