Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
07 March 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Carlisle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jurys Out
C Brace
2
Strike West
Billy Garritty
3
Fu Roo
Aidan Macdonald
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dominateur
G Sheehan
2
Chambard
Charlie Deutsch
3
Iwasthefutureonce
Mr William Easterby
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Up Helly Aa King
Grant Cockburn
2
Magic Of Milan
Jonathan England
3
Pc Dixon
Thomas Dowson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Christmas In Usa
Lucy Alexander
2
Cyrano Star
Danny Mcmenamin
3
Captain Kurt
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Never Up
Danny Cook
2
Instingtive
Ross Chapman
3
Molly Carew
R T Dunne
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rintulla
D A Jacob
2
All About You
Joe Anderson
3
Djebel Rome
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pass The Hat
Miss S Rippon
2
Road To Riches
Mr D Maxwell
3
Nautical Twilight
Alexander Fielding
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Irish Times
Dylan Hogan
2
Captain Peaky
Paula Muir
3
Sea Shack
Scott Mccullagh
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballyquin
Joshua Bryan
2
Enthaar
S M Levey
3
Cappananty Con
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Amade
Andrea Atzeni
2
Elegiac
F Norton
3
Higher Power
George Wood
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Clon Coulis
J P Spencer
2
Pattie
Callum Shepherd
3
Emily Goldfinch
Rossa Ryan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Frisella
N Mackay
2
Copper Rose
J Fanning
3
Tappity Tap
K T O'neill
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Night King
A Kirby
2
Jamaican Jill
M Dwyer
3
Channel Packet
M Crehan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr Fox
Callum Shepherd
2
Colony Queen
J P Spencer
3
Fanfaronade
K T O'neill
Southwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Love Your Work
Robbie Walsh
2
Dolly Dupree
Danny Brock
3
Cromwell
Philip Prince
Fin.
Race 2 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rajapur
Danny Brock
2
Ejabah
Robbie Walsh
3
Unique Company
Philip Prince
Fin.
Race 3 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Alpha Tauri
Robbie Walsh
2
Maazel
Danny Brock
3
Break The Silence
Philip Prince
Fin.
Race 4 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lennybe
Mirko Sanna
2
Ipcress File
Philip Prince
3
Dories Delight
Danny Brock
Fin.
Race 5 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jazz Legend
Mirko Sanna
2
Thedevilinneville
Robbie Walsh
3
Tellovoi
Philip Prince
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tricky Dicky
Robbie Walsh
2
Samovar
Danny Brock
Wincanton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Amzac Magic
Nick Scholfield
2
Pemberley
Aidan Coleman
3
Grey Atlantic Way
Brendan Powell
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kings Ryde
N De Boinville
2
Myplaceatmidnight
Bryony Frost
3
Silver Kayf
David Bass
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Barbrook Star
T J O'brien
2
One Of Us
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Wizards Bridge
Ben Godfrey
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Miranda
H Cobden
2
Sweet Adare
James Best
3
Perfect Myth
Harry Bannister
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Storm Arising
H Cobden
2
Vis A Vis
N D Fehily
3
Lord Duveen
M G Nolan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Trevelyn's Corn
H Cobden
2
Colditz Castle
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Sojourn
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Findusatgorcombe
Bryony Frost
2
River Of Intrigue
Miss Brodie Hampson
3
Lizzie Langton
H Cobden
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Green Dolphin
N D Fehily
2
Stormy Flight
Matt Griffiths
3
Hawk's Well
L P Aspell
<
March 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada