Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
08 November 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ottoman Court
W Buick
2
King Ragnar
Andrea Atzeni
3
Creek Horizon
Callum Shepherd
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jeanie B
Scott Mccullagh
2
Franconia
R Havlin
3
Folk Dance
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Stepney Causeway
Callum Shepherd
2
Al Qaqaa
Tom Marquand
3
Provocation
Andrew Breslin
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Caledonia Laird
Hollie Doyle
2
Quick Recovery
Charlie Bennett
3
Caribbean Spring
Georgia Dobie
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Falcon Cliffs
Tom Marquand
2
Royal Dancer
Jason Watson
3
Millie May
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Split Down South
Grace Mcentee
2
Broughton Excels
S Donohoe
3
Wild Flower
K T O'neill
Fontwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Velvet Cognac
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Jimmy
Tom Cannon
3
Definately Vinnie
Lorcan Williams
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sensulano
L P Aspell
2
Midnight Tune
Aidan Coleman
3
No No Juliet
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Paseo
L P Aspell
2
Now Look At Me
Adrian Heskin
3
Twenty Twenty
J E Moore
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Early Morning Rain
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Deja Vue
Aidan Coleman
3
Mystic Dreamer
L P Aspell
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kiwi Myth
Mr M Legg
2
Love The Leader
Luca Morgan
3
Tactical Manoeuvre
Rex Dingle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kid Commando
Aidan Coleman
2
Threeunderthrufive
Adrian Heskin
3
Morning Spirit
R P Mclernon
Hexham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ribble Valley
B S Hughes
2
Itsnotyouitsme
Ross Chapman
3
Blaster Yeats
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wor Verge
James Corbett
2
Casimir Du Clos
Sam Coltherd
3
Uno Valoroso
Jamie Hamilton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Saint Freule
Blair Campbell
2
First Account
Craig Nichol
3
Oscar Wilde
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
No Trumps
Tom Buckley
2
Cudgel
C O'farrell
3
Espoir Moriviere
Craig Nichol
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Square Viviani
Billy Garritty
2
Arizona Bound
Blair Campbell
3
Smuggler's Stash
Theo Gillard
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Thomas Macdonagh
Page Fuller
2
Teescomponentstrig
Joe Williamson
3
All Hail Caesar
Nathan Moscrop
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
My Target
P J Mcdonald
2
Cote D'azur
Lewis Edmunds
3
Little Jo
Ben Robinson
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brunch
Callum Rodriguez
2
Where's Mick
J Garritty
3
Martin's Brig
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Society Guest
B A Curtis
2
Royal Dynasty
Daniel Muscutt
3
Kemmeridge Bay
S H James
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Paddy Power
Connor Murtagh
2
Magical Spirit
K Stott
3
Epeius
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 5 Results
18:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Proceeding
J Fanning
2
Ritchie Star
A Mullen
3
Troop
S P Davis
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Etikaal
S H James
2
Gavi Di Gavi
T P Queally
3
Swansdown
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 7 Results
19:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Summer Daydream
Callum Rodriguez
2
Oriental Lilly
Corey Madden
3
Queen Of Kalahari
Lewis Edmunds
Fin.
Race 8 Results
20:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jeffrey Harris
Corey Madden
2
Burtonwood
Callum Rodriguez
3
Gleaming Arch
K Stott
Warwick
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Allmankind
Harry Skelton
2
Gaia Vallis
Brendan Powell
3
Motashakel
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Espoir De Romay
Ned Curtis
2
West Cork
Harry Skelton
3
Hometown Boy
C Gethings
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maire Banrigh
Harry Skelton
2
Thomas Darby
R Johnson
3
Esprit De Somoza
Joshua Moore
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mack The Man
Adam Wedge
2
Lightly Squeeze
S Bowen
3
Karakoram
Ben Jones
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Barbrook Star
R Johnson
2
Follow The Swallow
Lily Pinchin
3
Boughtbeforelunch
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Adman Sam
Lee Edwards
2
Rizzardo
Jordan Nailor
3
Broughtons Rhythm
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rose Of Aghaboe
James Davies
2
Wynn House
Alexander Thorne
3
Meep Meep Mag
T Scudamore
<
November 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada