Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
09 October 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Desert Peace
W Buick
2
Nugget
S M Levey
3
Banmi
Tom Marquand
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Higher Kingdom
D Tudhope
2
Star Of Wells
Tom Marquand
3
Zambezi Magic
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 3 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maximum Effect
N Mackay
2
Casual Reply
Adam J Mcnamara
3
Brown Honey
S M Levey
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Regal Director
D Tudhope
2
Singing Sheriff
L P Keniry
3
Kyllachy Gala
Gabriele Malune
Fin.
Race 5 Results
18:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Enjazaat
Jim Crowley
2
Royal Birth
Oisin Murphy
3
Marnie James
D Tudhope
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Intuitive
P J Mcdonald
2
Kimifive
J Quinn
3
Turn 'N Twirl
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 7 Results
19:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Invasion Day
D Tudhope
2
Delilah Park
J Mitchell
3
Alhakmah
S M Levey
Fin.
Race 8 Results
20:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Terri Rules
Daniel Muscutt
2
Halle's Harbour
Oisin Murphy
3
Garth Rockett
L Morris
Ludlow
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Langer Dan
Harry Skelton
2
Brambledown
Joshua Moore
3
Sarasota Star
James Best
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Yeavering Belle
David Bass
2
Bbold
Harry Skelton
3
The Darley Lama
Harry Bannister
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Marble Moon
Adam Wedge
2
Beau Du Brizais
M G Nolan
3
Wolfcatcher
C J Todd
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Organdi
Daniel Hiskett
2
Aweeminit
Harry Skelton
3
Misty Bloom
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Byron Flyer
W T Kennedy
2
Pink Eyed Pedro
C Brace
3
Eragon De Chanay
Joshua Moore
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Global Tour
Max Kendrick
2
Nefyn Bay
Lorcan Murtagh
3
Karakoram
Ben Jones
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Urban Artist
N De Boinville
2
Bit On The Side
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Capricia
Patrick Cowley
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Trouble Shooter
Josephine Gordon
2
Vibrance
R Havlin
3
Glorious Dane
S A Gray
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Good Tidings
R Havlin
2
Goobinator
P Mulrennan
3
Mother's Approach
J Fanning
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tiempo Vuela
R Havlin
2
Tulip Fields
J Fanning
3
Eventful
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Idoapologise
K Stott
2
Guipure
B A Curtis
3
Bryn Du
Cieren Fallon
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Secretinthepark
J Garritty
2
Foxy Forever
R P Downey
3
Excessable
Rachel Richardson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fennaan
B A Curtis
2
Tangled
Gemma Tutty
3
Saisons D'or
Owen Payton
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Castle Quarter
Ben Robinson
2
Northernpowerhouse
G Lee
3
Ghathanfar
Cam Hardie
Nottingham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Moosmee
James Doyle
2
Asmund
B A Curtis
3
Clegane
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maid In Manhattan
Harrison Shaw
2
Methag
Thore Hammer Hansen
3
Double Reflection
Rhona Pindar
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
King Carney
R Kingscote
2
Damage Control
Oisin Murphy
3
Annie De Vega
Harry Bentley
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dubai Souq
Oisin Murphy
2
Magna Moralia
S P Davis
3
Green Book
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Al Moataz
Stefano Cherchi
2
Espresso Freddo
K Shoemark
3
Thorn
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Eponina
Theodore Ladd
2
Make Me
J P Sullivan
3
Moxy Mares
Kevin Lundie
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rake's Progress
Angus Villiers
2
Sod's Law
James Doyle
3
Royal Big Night
F Norton
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Deinonychus
Theodore Ladd
2
Bruyere
Sebastian Woods
3
Westbrook Bertie
Scott Mccullagh
Wincanton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Get The Appeal
H Cobden
2
Eva's Diva
Mr S Lee
3
Amorlette
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Realta Dawn
Jack Tudor
2
Viking Ruby
Harry Reed
3
Joly Maker
Jonjo O'neill Jr.
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Oleg
H Cobden
2
Vinnie The Hoddie
L P Aspell
3
Isaac Wonder
Brendan Powell
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Irish Prophecy
Aidan Coleman
2
Capitaine
H Cobden
3
Percy Street
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Midnight Magic
David Noonan
2
This Breac
Bryony Frost
3
Master Sunrise
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hunting Percival
R Johnson
2
Joseph Hobson
Alan Johns
3
Sakhee's Conquest
J Mcgrath
<
October 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada