Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
05 October 2019 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Ascot
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dakota Gold
Connor Beasley
2
Arecibo
D Tudhope
3
Danzeno
Alistair Rawlinson
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Morando
S De Sousa
2
Sextant
Louis Steward
3
Vivid Diamond
F Norton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kynren
B A Curtis
2
Greenside
Marco Ghiani
3
Escobar
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cape Byron
Andrea Atzeni
2
Donjuan Triumphant
S De Sousa
3
Keystroke
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Di Fede
S De Sousa
2
Miss Celestial
L Morris
3
Muchly
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pendleton
Callum Rodriguez
2
Came From The Dark
G Mosse
3
Teruntum Star
D Allan
Fontwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Luck Of The Legion
Stan Sheppard
2
Heavenly Promise
C Brace
3
American Life
Jonjo O'neill Jr.
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pointed And Sharp
M G Nolan
2
Reallyradical
Tom Cannon
3
Included
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chapmanshype
G Sheehan
2
Highway One O One
Tom Cannon
3
Zubayr
Bryony Frost
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Master Work
T J O'brien
2
Salto Chisco
Page Fuller
3
Cervaro Mix
G Sheehan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Neff
Joshua Moore
2
Minella Beat
G Sheehan
3
Shut The Box
Tom Cannon
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Agent Westy
Adam Wedge
2
Brown Bear
L P Aspell
3
Shimba Hills
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Baddesley
Tom Cannon
2
Exod'ela
G Sheehan
3
Winter Getaway
R Johnson
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Eva Maria
P Hanagan
2
Ghaziyah
P J Mcdonald
3
Nkosikazi
Cieren Fallon
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Under The Stars
Oisin Murphy
2
Mild Illusion
Josephine Gordon
3
Bond's Boy
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
White Moonlight
Oisin Murphy
2
Arthurian Fable
M Dwyer
3
Grain Of Sense
Harry Bentley
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Billesdon Brook
S M Levey
2
Veracious
Oisin Murphy
3
Iridessa
D O'brien
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kinross
Harry Bentley
2
Raaeb
Oisin Murphy
3
Finest Sound
David Egan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Specialise
David Egan
2
Melburnian
Tom Marquand
3
Maybe Today
R L Moore
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dutch Treat
David Probert
2
Clara Peeters
Tom Marquand
3
Material Girl
Hollie Doyle
Redcar
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Embolden
T Hamilton
2
Gravity Force
C Lee
3
Duesenberg
S P Davis
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lightning Attack
T Hamilton
2
Indomeneo
S P Davis
3
Knightly Spirit
J Fanning
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Summer Sands
Barry Mchugh
2
Troubador
P Mulrennan
3
Desert Safari
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Main Edition
J Fanning
2
First Contact
B Doyle
3
Mitchum Swagger
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Give It Some Teddy
D Fentiman
2
Kripke
T Eaves
3
Star Shield
D Nolan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Olympic Conqueror
Barry Mchugh
2
Railport Dolly
J Fanning
3
Delph Crescent
S P Davis
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fairy Stories
S P Davis
2
Jewel Maker
D Fentiman
3
Sheepscar Lad
Faye Mcmanoman
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chamomile
P Cosgrave
2
Impressionable
Jane Elliott
3
Tails I Win
Paula Muir
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Inflamed
P Cosgrave
2
Grace Plunkett
K Shoemark
3
Treaty Of Dingle
Charlie Bennett
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
San Rafael
J F Egan
2
Sunset Breeze
Ryan Tate
3
Abwaaq
J Mitchell
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kahala Queen
J Mitchell
2
Society Guest
Callum Shepherd
3
City Of Love
Daniel Muscutt
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Motagally
K Shoemark
2
Power Link
Callum Shepherd
3
Intisaab
Cieren Fallon
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Betsey Trotter
Harrison Shaw
2
Sundiata
K Shoemark
3
Chitra
Cieren Fallon
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Monsieur Lambrays
J Mitchell
2
All Points West
L Morris
3
Beguiling Charm
L P Keniry
<
October 2019
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada