Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
18 April 2018 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Cheltenham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Diese Des Bieffes
N D Fehily
2
Theclockisticking
C Gethings
3
Dell Oro
Joshua Moore
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Traffic Fluide
Joshua Moore
2
Art Of Payroll
B J Cooper
3
Kalondra
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Champagne Express
James Bowen
2
Azzerti
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Vivas
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Winter Lion
P J Brennan
2
Pure Vision
B J Geraghty
3
Tanarpino
Sean Quinlan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Monbeg Theatre
Page Fuller
2
Whataknight
N D Fehily
3
Slim Pickens
Charlie Hammond
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Another Hero
B J Geraghty
2
Singlefarmpayment
R Johnson
3
Dell' Arca
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Magic Dancer
Richard Patrick
2
Forth Bridge
Harry Reed
3
Mister Fizz
Lorcan Williams
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Arthur's Spirit
Jason Watson
2
Jungle Inthebungle
Paddy Bradley
3
Dancing On A Dream
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kendergarten Kop
David Probert
2
Directory
Ryan Tate
3
Bombshell Bay
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Broad Appeal
Rob Hornby
2
Bird For Life
Ryan Tate
3
Archimento
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Il Primo Sole
R Havlin
2
Major Partnership
P Cosgrave
3
Gilded Hour
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr Marrakech
R Havlin
2
Wufud
Jim Crowley
3
Barton Mills
M Harley
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Himself
Tom Marquand
2
Qeyaadah
S De Sousa
3
Florencio
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Soghan
S W Kelly
2
Master Archer
Daniel Muscutt
3
October Storm
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tigerwolf
E J Walsh
2
Inshaa
Danny Brock
3
Cryptonite
S De Sousa
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Aeolus
P Cosgrave
2
Ower Fly
Hollie Doyle
3
Eastern Impact
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Anna Nerium
Tom Marquand
2
Finniston Farm
R Kingscote
3
Another Batt
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Forest Ranger
T Hamilton
2
Deauville
R L Moore
3
Euginio
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Soliloquy
W Buick
2
Altyn Orda
S De Sousa
3
Eirene
R Winston
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Strings Of Life
W Buick
2
Kadiz
S W Kelly
3
Cotubanama
J F Egan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Qazyna
Andrea Atzeni
2
Feline Groovy
James Doyle
3
Rococo
L Dettori
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ceilidhs Dream
Louis Steward
2
Sea Of Class
James Doyle
3
Asoof
Tom Marquand
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Old Persian
W Buick
2
Dukhan
L Dettori
3
Istanbul Sultan
S De Sousa
<
April 2018
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada