Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
17 March 2018 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Fontwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Belle Empress
Nick Scholfield
2
Illtellmema
Jack Sherwood
3
Big Robin
J Mcgrath
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Clondaw Westie
David Bass
2
Rothman
Tom Cannon
3
Bredon Hill Lad
Lucy Gardner
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Banjo Girl
Maxime Tissier
2
Coillte Lass
Alexander Thorne
3
Naranja
G Sheehan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kris Spin
Mitchell Bastyan
2
Oh Land Abloom
Harry Teal
3
King Uther
Tom Cannon
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Canyouhearmenow
M Goldstein
2
What Larks
Dave Crosse
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Magoo
Alexander Thorne
2
Duke Of Kilcorral
Mr James King
3
Miss Adventure
Mitchell Bastyan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fizzlestix
Harry Reed
2
Point N Shoot
Mitchell Bastyan
3
Shoofly Milly
Mr Robert Hawker
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Distingo
Joshua Moore
2
Lord Duveen
R Johnson
3
Going Gold
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vocaliser
C Poste
2
Kayf Blanco
Kielan Woods
3
Free Stone Hill
David England
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kildisart
D A Jacob
2
Zubayr
Lorcan Williams
3
Monbeg Theatre
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cepage
Charlie Deutsch
2
Cobra De Mai
Bridget Andrews
3
Bun Doran
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chosen Path
Wayne Hutchinson
2
Champagne Champ
Nick Scholfield
3
Gosheven
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Abracadabra Sivola
David Noonan
2
Invicta Lake
Jack Sherwood
3
Ckalco Des Loges
Bridget Andrews
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mister Fisher
N De Boinville
2
Manvers House
H Cobden
3
Oakley
R Johnson
Newcastle
Race 1
14:00
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 2
14:35
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 3
15:10
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 4
15:45
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 5
16:20
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 6
16:55
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 7
17:30
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Uttoxeter
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Agent Louise
R D Day
2
Tara Well
James Nixon
3
Hollow Park
Benjamin Poste
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Behind Time
N P Madden
2
Big River
D R Fox
3
Big Meadow
T E Whelan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Clyne
Adam Wedge
2
Hitherjacques Lady
L P Aspell
3
Applesandpierres
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Regal Flow
Sean Houlihan
2
Milansbar
Mr Jack Andrews
3
Ballymalin
Thomas Bellamy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cadeyrn
T Scudamore
2
I Just Know
Danny Cook
3
Piri Massini
Fergus Gregory
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jaune Et Bleue
B S Hughes
2
Alf 'N' Dor
James Bowen
3
Wings Of Smoke
Alan Johns
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Just Don't Ask
B S Hughes
2
Whiskey In The Jar
Fergus Gregory
3
Iron Horse
Daniel Hiskett
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Smiths Cross
T Scudamore
2
Champagnendiamonds
D R Fox
3
Lechlade Magician
Aidan Coleman
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
C Note
L Morris
2
Mythical Madness
P Makin
3
Abe Lincoln
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cape Banjo
A Kirby
2
Tidal Watch
Fran Berry
3
Theglasgowwarrior
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Leoro
S W Kelly
2
Dance Rock
A Kirby
3
Captain Swift
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Breathless Times
Adam J Mcnamara
2
Kion
A Kirby
3
Jack Taylor
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Made Of Honour
B A Curtis
2
Pattie
Charles Bishop
3
Rose Berry
Lewis Edmunds
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The King's Steed
K Shoemark
2
Joys Delight
R Kingscote
3
Lesanti
Jane Elliott
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Emigrated
P Mathers
2
Lord Murphy
R Kingscote
3
Multiviz
R Winston
<
March 2018
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada