Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
01 December 2018 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Bangor
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jerrysback
R P Mclernon
2
Mulcahys Hill
Adrian Heskin
3
Blu Cavalier
Nick Scholfield
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vengeur De Guye
Thomas Willmott
2
Uno Valoroso
Brendan Powell
3
Burrenbridge Hotel
Mr Jason Dixon
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wandrin Star
M Hamill
2
Fleminport
R P Mclernon
3
Emerald Rose
M D Grant
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Orizaba
B S Hughes
2
Not Normal
Nick Scholfield
3
Vamanos
David England
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Finawn Bawn
Fergus Gregory
2
Al Destoor
R P Mclernon
3
Pogue
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Toojumpa
Tom Humphries
2
Solstice Twilight
Rex Dingle
3
Chicago Lady
Mr Jack Dinneen
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Move Above
Lee Edwards
2
Gaelik Coast
B S Hughes
3
Rintulla
Adrian Heskin
Doncaster
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Anemoi
G Sheehan
2
Red Royalist
C Gethings
3
Boomarang
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rubenesque
Harry Reed
2
Falcon Cliffs
G Sheehan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chieftain's Choice
Sam Coltherd
2
Mister Universum
William Marshall
3
Cosmeapolitan
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vivas
Paul O'brien
2
Dentley De Mee
Chester Williams
3
Shady Oaks
R T Dunne
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Big Time Dancer
Lorcan Murtagh
2
Higgs
Charlie Hammond
3
Sunnytahliateigan
Edward Austin
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Inchcolm
Harry Reed
2
Alto Des Mottes
Billy Garritty
3
Golden Investment
Lorcan Murtagh
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Book Of Invasions
P J Brennan
2
Fuseau
Tom Cannon
3
Ahorsewithnoname
Danny Mcmenamin
Newbury
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Posh Trish
H Cobden
2
Lust For Glory
N De Boinville
3
Passing Call
Wayne Hutchinson
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Santini
N De Boinville
2
Rocky's Treasure
David Bass
3
Le Breuil
D A Jacob
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kapcorse
Bryony Frost
2
Brelan D'as
Lorcan Williams
3
The Bay Birch
Stan Sheppard
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Champ
Aidan Coleman
2
Le Musee
David Noonan
3
Speedo Boy
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Global Citizen
David Bass
2
Lisp
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Mont Des Avaloirs
H Cobden
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sizing Tennessee
T Scudamore
2
Elegant Escape
H Cobden
3
Dingo Dollar
Wayne Hutchinson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady Buttons
A Nicol
2
Shear Rock
J E Moore
3
Doitforthevillage
T J O'brien
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
11:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Style De Vole
B J Geraghty
2
Oi The Clubb Oi's
W T Kennedy
3
Swordbill
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dimple
Sean Quinlan
2
Orioninverness
S Mulqueen
3
Cesar Et Rosalie
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ask Ben
Kielan Woods
2
Beakstown
Harry Skelton
3
Lord Du Mesnil
Alain Cawley
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Polydora
Alan Johns
2
Late Romantic
W T Kennedy
3
Donna's Delight
Sean Quinlan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buveur D'air
B J Geraghty
2
Samcro
J W Kennedy
3
Vision Des Flos
R M Power
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Champagne Platinum
B J Geraghty
2
Idee De Garde
Harry Skelton
3
Oscar Wilde
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lake View Lad
Henry Brooke
2
Captain Chaos
Harry Skelton
3
Otago Trail
Charlie Deutsch
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vee Man Ten
K T O'neill
2
Lorna Cole
Nicola Currie
3
Secret Ace
Edward Greatrex
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Night Watch
Tom Marquand
2
Moraawed
Jim Crowley
3
Furqaan
David Probert
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Equal Sum
S M Levey
2
Badayel
Jim Crowley
3
Fortissimo
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Magical Molly Joe
Jane Elliott
2
Astrophysics
P J Mcdonald
3
Admirable Art
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dubai One
Hayley Turner
2
Areen Heart
A Kirby
3
Breaking Records
Jason Watson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Original Choice
Tom Marquand
2
Salute The Soldier
A Kirby
3
Chevallier
L Morris
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Champarisi
J Mitchell
2
Iftiraaq
P J Mcdonald
3
Donnachies Girl
Cam Hardie
Fin.
Race 8 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
King Oswald
Liam Jones
2
Dutch Artist
Faye Mcmanoman
3
Final Attack
Gabriele Malune
<
December 2018
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada