Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
30 September 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hyperloop
R Kingscote
2
Ifubelieveindreams
Nathan Alison
3
Colourful Career
J Quinn
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maestro Mac
Josephine Gordon
2
Archimento
Hector Crouch
3
Singapore Sling
T P Queally
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Petite Jack
Oisin Murphy
2
Abdon
Georgia Cox
3
Pactolus
Aaron Jones
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Steady Pace
P Cosgrave
2
Mazzini
George Wood
3
Certificate
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Udontdodou
Connor Beasley
2
Foxy Forever
James Doyle
3
Show Stealer
David Probert
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr Potter
Connor Beasley
2
Frangarry
Joshua Bryan
3
Sakhee's Jem
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Honey Badger
George Wood
2
Isntshesomething
Connor Beasley
3
Binky Blue
David Egan
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Red Stripes
David Probert
2
Swendab
David Egan
3
Frank The Barber
Adam Beschizza
Chester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ayutthaya
T Eaves
2
Zatorius
Rob Hornby
3
Gabrial The Saint
J Garritty
Fin.
Race 2 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gabrial The Tiger
Connor Murtagh
2
Dark Devil
J Garritty
3
Worlds His Oyster
S M Levey
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Alexander M
F Norton
2
Al Destoor
D Nolan
3
Jabbaar
William Cox
Fin.
Race 4 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ginbar
N Mackay
2
It Dont Come Easy
D Nolan
3
Collingham Park
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tamih
J Mitchell
2
Ebqaa
A Mullen
3
Mr Slicker
F Norton
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Marsh Pride
P J Mcdonald
2
Katebird
F Norton
3
Rosemay
K T O'neill
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brandon Castle
A Mullen
2
Plymouth Sound
Charles Bishop
3
Angel Gabrial
Connor Murtagh
Haydock
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pioneer Spirit
Robert Tart
2
Endless Tangent
P J Mcdonald
3
Dramatic Queen
D Tudhope
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Century Dream
G Lee
2
Original Choice
D Tudhope
3
Just Hiss
D Allan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Boundsy
Sammy Jo Bell
2
Rasheeq
D Allan
3
Tarboosh
Cam Hardie
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Donjuan Triumphant
P J Mcdonald
2
Stake Acclaim
Jack Duern
3
Ice Age
Charles Bishop
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hyperfocus
Louis Steward
2
Letmestopyouthere
Matt Cosham
3
George Bowen
Sammy Jo Bell
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Real Gent
G Lee
2
Bold Reason
K Shoemark
3
Creel
P Makin
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Star Of The East
K Shoemark
2
Sepal
Jamie Gormley
3
Suegioo
T Hamilton
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Royal Line
K Shoemark
2
Night Of Glory
J Fortune
3
Archippos
P Mulrennan
Market Rasen
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
City Dreamer
Tom Cannon
2
Crucial Moment
James Davies
3
Eragon De Chanay
J E Moore
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Apache Song
Jack Quinlan
2
David's Phoebe
R T Dunne
3
Molly Childers
C Gethings
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
I'm An Izz Wizz
C O'farrell
2
Hepijeu
J J Burke
3
Sirius Star
Jamie Hamilton
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Listen To The Man
Ian Popham
2
Hello Sweetie
C O'farrell
3
Caid Du Lin
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballybolley
D A Jacob
2
Guitar Pete
R D Day
3
Master Dee
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Get Home Now
James Bowen
2
Handsome Dan
B S Hughes
3
Bowie
Mr Tom Broughton
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Simply The Betts
B J Cooper
2
Theclockisticking
C Gethings
3
Ballymoy
D A Jacob
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Roaring Lion
Oisin Murphy
2
Nelson
R L Moore
3
Mildenberger
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Clemmie
R L Moore
2
Different League
A Hamelin
3
Madeline
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
U S Navy Flag
J A Heffernan
2
Fleet Review
D O'brien
3
Cardsharp
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dolphin Vista
George Wood
2
Sands Chorus
Barry Mchugh
3
Cote D'azur
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bye Bye Baby
R L Moore
2
Altyn Orda
Andrea Atzeni
3
Princess Harley
Fran Berry
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Awesometank
Andrea Atzeni
2
Clubbable
P Hanagan
3
Dark Liberty
Harry Bentley
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Makzeem
R L Moore
2
Ice Lord
Fran Berry
3
Bertiewhittle
Gabriele Malune
Ripon
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Showmethedough
Adam J Mcnamara
2
Rastacap
J Fanning
3
Elation
L Morris
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Indomeneo
Adam J Mcnamara
2
Poet's Dawn
Rachel Richardson
3
Knight In Armour
J Fanning
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Show Palace
J Fanning
2
Ballesteros
P Mathers
3
Venturous
M Harley
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Flying Pursuit
Rachel Richardson
2
Nameitwhatyoulike
J Fanning
3
Golden Apollo
Josh Doyle
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Michael's Mount
L Morris
2
Indy
M Harley
3
Jacbequick
Josh Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Point Of Woods
Sophie Ralston
2
B Fifty Two
Tristan Price
3
Penny Pot Lane
Jonathan Fisher
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mixboy
J Fanning
2
Stylish Dancer
L Morris
3
Lough Salt
C Lee
<
September 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada