Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
29 September 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Haydock
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Count Simon
David Probert
2
Canny Style
T Eaves
3
Paddy's Rock
Rowan Scott
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Big Sigh
Hector Crouch
2
Buonarroti
G C O'neill
3
Clemento
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Feebs
Harrison Shaw
2
Wrenthorpe
Adam J Mcnamara
3
Gullane One
D Allan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
This Girl
M Harley
2
Maybride
P Hanagan
3
Angel's Glory
J Mitchell
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Diamond Dougal
David Egan
2
Up Sticks And Go
Connor Beasley
3
Simmy's Copshop
Adam J Mcnamara
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Uber Cool
David Egan
2
Nordic Combined
K T O'neill
3
Orsino
J Quinn
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fastar
Charles Bishop
2
Silvery Moon
D Allan
3
Colibri
J Mitchell
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hajaam
Paddy Bradley
2
Stoneboat Bill
G C O'neill
3
Eben Dubai
David Egan
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pioneertown
L Morris
2
La Vie En Rose
F Norton
3
Av A Word
T Hamilton
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fayez
Shelley Birkett
2
Rashford's Double
T Hamilton
3
Excel Again
L Morris
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cool Team
Louis Steward
2
Newmarket Warrior
Lewis Edmunds
3
Gerry The Glover
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rock Warbler
K Stott
2
Valentino Boy
B A Curtis
3
Mywayistheonlyway
Phil Dennis
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Athollblair Boy
A Mullen
2
Major Crispies
D Nolan
3
Duke Cosimo
Joe Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Intiwin
D Nolan
2
Gun Case
P Makin
3
Grey Destiny
Cam Hardie
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sexy Legs
D C Costello
2
Arnarson
L Morris
3
Pudding Chare
J Garritty
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Canford Bay
C Lee
2
Bond Bombshell
Patrick Vaughan
3
Ambitious Icarus
Jack Osborn
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Muffri'ha
P Cosgrave
2
Permission
Daniel Muscutt
3
Tisbutadream
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Apphia
Josephine Gordon
2
Pleasant Surprise
J P Spencer
3
To Eternity
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Juliet Capulet
L Dettori
2
Nyaleti
James Doyle
3
Gavota
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Issa
Oisin Murphy
2
Sir John Lavery
R L Moore
3
Jallota
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Thrave
Harry Bentley
2
Elwazir
Jim Crowley
3
Coat Of Arms
R L Moore
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Frontiersman
James Doyle
2
Red Galileo
D Tudhope
3
Best Of Days
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Addeybb
R L Moore
2
Afaak
Jim Crowley
3
Fire Brigade
James Doyle
Worcester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Little Pop
Mr Zac Baker
2
Tart N Sassy
N D Fehily
3
King Alfonso
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballymalin
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Knight Of Noir
N D Fehily
3
Thumb Stone Blues
David Bass
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Double Treasure
G Sheehan
2
Marquis Of Carabas
N D Fehily
3
Roll The Dough
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hallings Comet
M Goldstein
2
Canton Prince
R Johnson
3
Apple Of Our Eye
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kalimantan
R Johnson
2
Honest Intent
J E Moore
3
Chicksgrove Sprite
P K Donovan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Treackle Tart
Paul O'brien
2
Rio Bravo
Kielan Woods
3
Robin The Raven
M Hamill
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ambre Des Marais
N D Fehily
2
Alexander The Grey
Kielan Woods
3
The Kid
James Bowen
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Inn The Bull
Wayne Hutchinson
2
Nightfly
J J Burke
3
Galuppi
Aidan Coleman
<
September 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada