Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
28 September 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Harbour Vision
T P Queally
2
Merkava
Tom Marquand
3
Laytown
D C Costello
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Yafta
Dane O'neill
2
Amazing Alice
L Morris
3
Moseeb
Callum Shepherd
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Snowy Winter
D Tudhope
2
Glassalt
S De Sousa
3
Mr Davies
T P Queally
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Alsvinder
D Tudhope
2
Rock Of America
M Harley
3
Royal Mezyan
Jack Osborn
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Art's Desire
L P Keniry
2
Viola Park
S Hitchcott
3
Ronni Layne
Robert Tart
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Prince Jai
Manuel Fernandes
2
La Isla Bonita
S Donohoe
3
Beepeecee
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ourmullion
P J Dobbs
2
Corked
Josephine Gordon
3
Millie's Kiss
Rossa Ryan
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ennjaaz
P Cosgrave
2
Footman
S W Kelly
3
Timely Arrival
S J Drowne
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ghaiyyath
James Doyle
2
Proschema
M Harley
3
Bombyx
Daniel Muscutt
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rastrelli
James Doyle
2
Global Conqueror
Andrea Atzeni
3
Paint
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Toy Theatre
S De Sousa
2
Parlance
R L Moore
3
Sayem
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Elarqam
Jim Crowley
2
Tip Two Win
A Kirby
3
Tangled
S M Levey
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Face The Facts
Ted Durcan
2
Nearly Caught
James Doyle
3
Uae King
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Torcello
Oisin Murphy
2
Saunter
James Doyle
3
Jaameh
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Repercussion
S Donohoe
2
Knight Owl
George Wood
3
Bronze Angel
Hayley Turner
Fin.
Race 8 Results
18:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brief Visit
Oisin Murphy
2
Turning Gold
J P Spencer
3
Shimmering Light
Aaron Jones
Perth
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Calett Mad
D A Jacob
2
Creevytennant
Lily Pinchin
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jet Master
Lucy Alexander
2
Thunder Sheik
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Strong Economy
C O'farrell
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mumgos Debut
D R Fox
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Golden Jeffrey
Ross Chapman
2
Hello Bertie
B S Hughes
3
Budarri
Sam Coltherd
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballyandy
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Fagan
R Johnson
3
Chitu
C O'farrell
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cruachan
Grant Cockburn
2
Vertigo
D R Fox
3
Buckled
Rachel Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mac N Cheese
Craig Nichol
2
Spoils Of War
Blair Campbell
3
Novo Dawn
T J O'brien
Pontefract
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dawn Breaking
Lewis Edmunds
2
Se You
D Allan
3
Ormesher
D Nolan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shazzab
P Hanagan
2
Dathanna
P Makin
3
Di Fede
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Captain Dion
T Eaves
2
Johnny Cavagin
G Lee
3
Jazmun Cs
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Inexes
Barry Mchugh
2
Mujassam
D Nolan
3
Letmestopyouthere
Lewis Edmunds
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dance King
D Allan
2
Empress Ali
J P Sullivan
3
Andok
T Hamilton
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Unwritten
P J Mcdonald
2
Sunhill Lad
S A Gray
3
Austrian School
F Norton
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Paddy Power
P Hanagan
2
Van Gerwen
P J Mcdonald
3
Oriental Splendour
J P Sullivan
Fin.
Race 8 Results
18:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Arrowtown
Harrison Shaw
2
Mirimar
Cameron Noble
3
Satisfy
P J O'hanlon
<
September 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada