Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
27 September 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Goodwood
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Setting Sail
James Doyle
2
Mt Augustus
Dane O'neill
3
Knightly Spirit
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pastamakesufaster
J F Egan
2
Savaanah
S De Sousa
3
Giving Glances
F Sweeney
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lunar Jet
J Quinn
2
Zamperini
J Fortune
3
Me Too Nagasaki
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Monarchs Glen
Robert Tart
2
What About Carlo
Charles Bishop
3
Born To Be Alive
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Renfrew Street
J Fanning
2
Melinoe
L Morris
3
Notice
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Showmethewayavrilo
Charlie Bennett
2
Nezar
R Winston
3
Abiento
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jashma
Finley Marsh
2
Flowing Clarets
Mitch Godwin
3
John Joiner
Manuel Fernandes
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Letsbe Avenue
Hollie Doyle
2
Roman Spinner
David Probert
3
Gold Eagle
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Corrosive
Josephine Gordon
2
Manthoor
Jim Crowley
3
Georgian Manor
Ted Durcan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Barton Mills
M Harley
2
Exprompt
James Doyle
3
Dazzle Gold
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sarookh
Jim Crowley
2
Fakhoor
R Kingscote
3
Sing Out Loud
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Psychotic
Jim Crowley
2
Cape To Cuba
George Wood
3
My Illusionist
L Morris
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Banish
James Doyle
2
Kalanisi Circle
Jim Crowley
3
Pow Wow
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Koeman
David Egan
2
Al Hamdany
A Kirby
3
Bush House
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Treacherous
Callum Shepherd
2
Atlanta Belle
Ted Durcan
3
Triple Dream
Kerrie Raybould
Perth
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pat's Oscar
R Johnson
2
Amarillo Rose
C O'farrell
3
Simone
D R Fox
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Barrys Jack
Danny Cook
2
Well Above Par
Blair Campbell
3
Backinthesaddle
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Eneko
B S Hughes
2
Brutal
R Johnson
3
Hot Gossip
Colm Mccormack
Fin.
Race 4 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballyben
B S Hughes
2
Arctic Gold
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Carrigdhoun
Dale Irving
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sun Cloud
B S Hughes
2
Ahead Of The Curve
James Corbett
3
Tawseef
Lorcan Murtagh
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Landmeafortune
Ross Chapman
2
Presented
B S Hughes
3
Ballypoint
Sam Twiston-Davies
Redcar
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Crazy World
Phil Dennis
2
Excellent Times
D Allan
3
Istanbul Pasha
T Eaves
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Echo
J Garritty
2
Ventura Crest
D Allan
3
Progressive Jazz
Rhiain Ingram
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Al Hajar
P Makin
2
Mametz Wood
P J O'hanlon
3
Canadian George
Connor Beasley
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ventura Royal
D Tudhope
2
Sunstorm
P Makin
3
Calling Rio
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Quatrieme Ami
D Tudhope
2
See The Sun
D Allan
3
Classic Pursuit
P Makin
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Candelisa
G Lee
2
Fort Bastion
T Eaves
3
Dandyleekie
D Tudhope
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fire Leopard
D Tudhope
2
Desert Ruler
J Garritty
3
Causewaysfly
K Stott
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Nuns Walk
D Allan
2
Meandmyshadow
Josh Doyle
3
Rapid Ranger
D Tudhope
<
September 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada