Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
04 February 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Lingfield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Polar Kite
Rob Hornby
2
Bookmaker
Jane Elliott
3
Black Caesar
G Baker
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Byron Flyer
A Kirby
2
Miss Tiger Lily
L Morris
3
River Dart
George Downing
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lancelot Du Lac
R Winston
2
Mythmaker
P Mulrennan
3
Boom The Groom
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Verne Castle
David Probert
2
Vimy Ridge
Josephine Gordon
3
Burning Thread
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Decorated Knight
Andrea Atzeni
2
Arab Spring
R L Moore
3
Battalion
G Baker
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Varsovian
R Winston
2
Rockley Point
S W Kelly
3
Aragon Knight
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Darebin
G Baker
2
Remember The Man
R L Moore
3
Appy Days
A Kirby
Musselburgh
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gaitway
N De Boinville
2
Touch Kick
H Cobden
3
Cesar Et Rosalie
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballythomas
Henry Brooke
2
Chain Of Beacons
D R Fox
3
Bridge End
Mr N Mcparlan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Forth Bridge
N D Fehily
2
Warp Factor
P J Brennan
3
Project Bluebook
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dancing Shadow
N D Fehily
2
Gonalston Cloud
Adam Wedge
3
Azure Fly
N De Boinville
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sammy B
D R Fox
2
Shantou Tiger
James Cowley
3
Bowie
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Diego Du Charmil
H Cobden
2
Dominada
Megan Carberry
3
Traditional Dancer
S A Shortall
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wonderful Charm
Mr William Biddick
2
Carlton Ryan
Mr William Easterby
3
High Hatton
Richard Patrick
Fin.
Race 8 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Whispering Storm
N D Fehily
2
Superior Command
D R Fox
3
Jonny Delta
Callum Bewley
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mystique Moon
Martin Lane
2
Indian Dandy
Daniel Muscutt
3
Portledge
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Alkashaaf
Oisin Murphy
2
Jack Flash
Lewis Edmunds
3
Arzaak
J Fanning
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Table Manners
Hollie Doyle
2
Justice Pleasing
Ben Sanderson
3
Disclosure
Phil Dennis
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Garrick
N Mackay
2
War At Sea
Oisin Murphy
3
Naupaka
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Free Code
P Makin
2
Curzon Line
Nathan Evans
3
Shypen
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Veena
Oisin Murphy
2
Poppy In The Wind
Hollie Doyle
3
Englishwoman
Lewis Edmunds
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Spirit Of Zebedee
Jason Hart
2
Commanche
J Fanning
3
Hadley
B A Curtis
Sandown
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Coeur De Lion
Tom Cannon
2
Rather Be
Ned Curtis
3
Accord
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Grey Gold
J E Moore
2
Dream Bolt
S Bowen
3
Bright New Dawn
L Treadwell
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buveur D'air
B J Geraghty
2
Rayvin Black
Thomas Garner
3
Irving
Nick Scholfield
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Top Notch
D A Jacob
2
Baron Alco
J E Moore
3
Le Prezien
B J Geraghty
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lord Of The Island
William Twiston-Davies
2
Fortunate George
L P Aspell
3
Fountains Windfall
David Noonan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Otago Trail
Charlie Deutsch
2
Loose Chips
G B Watters
3
Irish Saint
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Another Venture
Thomas Bellamy
2
Mixchievous
Charlie Deutsch
3
Justification
J E Moore
Wetherby
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Golden Vision
Harry Skelton
2
Becky The Thatcher
Finian O'toole
3
Tearsofclewbay
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Oldgrangewood
Harry Skelton
2
Dresden
James Davies
3
Hainan
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Skipthecuddles
Kielan Woods
2
Rock My Style
G Sheehan
3
Shanty Town
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Baywing
R D Day
2
Calett Mad
Jamie Bargary
3
Missed Approach
G Sheehan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ami Desbois
Kielan Woods
2
Sam Red
Harry Skelton
3
Point The Way
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Galway Jack
Mr T A Mcclorey
2
Ardea
Mr Joe Wright
3
Open Hearted
Mr Jack Andrews
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mon Palois
David Bass
2
Eskendash
Kielan Woods
3
It's Your Move
Nathan Moscrop
<
February 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada