Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
26 December 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Fontwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Oskar Denarius
Ben Hicks
2
River Dun
Michael Heard
3
Jebs Gamble
Conor Ring
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Aiguille Rouge
J E Moore
2
Spirit Of Rome
James Banks
3
Quothquan
M Goldstein
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Highway One O One
James Bowen
2
Canyouringmeback
Conor Ring
3
Navajo War Dance
Ian Popham
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bredon Hill Lad
Lucy Gardner
2
Atlantic Roller
James Bowen
3
Bajardo
James Banks
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Knocknanuss
J E Moore
2
Notre Ami
Conor Ring
3
Broughtons Rhythm
L P Aspell
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Goring One
A Thornton
2
Colmers Hill
Matt Griffiths
3
Silent Man
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ellens Way
Matt Griffiths
2
Undefined Beauty
Ian Popham
3
Molly Carew
Harry Reed
Huntingdon
Fin.
Race 1 Results
11:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Laval Noir
M Hamill
2
Lerichi Belle
Harry Stock
3
Samdibien
Charlie Deutsch
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Classic Ben
C Gethings
2
Lygon Rock
Jack Sherwood
3
Black Mischief
N P Madden
Fin.
Race 3 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Norse Light
David Bass
2
Bennachie
N P Madden
3
Trojan Star
Thomas Bellamy
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cloth Cap
R P Mclernon
2
Galactic Power
Jack Quinlan
3
Smart Boy
Nick Scholfield
Fin.
Race 5 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bestwork
Paul O'brien
2
Kincora Fort
Thomas Garner
3
Appletree Lane
Stan Sheppard
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Duhallow Gesture
R P Mclernon
2
Diamond Gait
David Bass
3
Kaloci
C Gethings
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Basford Ben
R P Mclernon
2
Over My Head
Jack Quinlan
3
Midnight Mustang
M Hamill
Fin.
Race 8 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Big Bite
C Gethings
2
Shaughnessy
Thomas Garner
3
Highway Girl
Paul O'brien
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
If The Cap Fits
N D Fehily
2
Diese Des Bieffes
S Bowen
3
Solomon Grey
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hell's Kitchen
B J Geraghty
2
Mister Whitaker
Adrian Heskin
3
Touch Kick
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Black Corton
Bryony Frost
2
Elegant Escape
T J O'brien
3
West Approach
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buveur D'air
B J Geraghty
2
The New One
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Mohaayed
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Might Bite
N De Boinville
2
Double Shuffle
Adrian Heskin
3
Tea For Two
Lizzie Kelly
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Golan Fortune
Mr Tommie M O'brien
2
Kildisart
D A Jacob
3
Jaleo
Mr Alex Ferguson
Market Rasen
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ninepointsixthree
Jonathan England
2
Akula
Alain Cawley
3
Cliffside Park
C Poste
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ashkoul
Bridget Andrews
2
Ballinslea Bridge
C Poste
3
Weebill
David England
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fair Loch
C O'farrell
2
Boagrius
Mr N George
3
Royal Plaza
C Poste
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kimberlite Candy
Alan Johns
2
General Mahler
C O'farrell
3
Iskabeg Lane
D R Fox
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cyclop
T E Whelan
2
Amiral Collonges
T Dowling
3
Emerald Rose
M D Grant
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Randy Pike
Mr Kaine Wood
2
Miss Fleming
Mr N George
3
Sergio
Alan Johns
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Generous Day
T Dowling
2
Bowie
Mr Tom Broughton
3
Vivas
Mr Charlie Davies
Sedgefield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
11:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Quick Pick
Sean Quinlan
2
Or De Vassy
Lorcan Williams
3
It's Your Move
C R King
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Roxyfet
Finian O'toole
2
Ulis De Vassy
Lorcan Williams
3
Maximus Maridius
Hugh Nugent
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Dubai Way
Harry Bannister
2
Black Art
Nathan Moscrop
3
Rockalzaro
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Octagon
Harry Bannister
2
Bal De Rio
W T Kennedy
3
Tonto's Spirit
Rachel Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dica
Ross Chapman
2
Whitsundays
W T Kennedy
3
Oscar O'scar
Finian O'toole
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hit And Run
W T Kennedy
3
Fiddler's Flight
Mr Alex Chadwick
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Eternally Yours
Callum Whillans
2
Birch Vale
W T Kennedy
3
Trooblue
Nathan Moscrop
Wetherby
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Petticoat Tails
R Johnson
2
Schiaparannie
B S Hughes
3
Cockley Beck
R D Day
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dick Darsie
Danny Cook
2
Inchcolm
Henry Brooke
3
Cant Pay Wont Pay
Mr D Delahunt
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dalaman
R Johnson
2
Along Came Theo
Ross Turner
3
The Dawn Man
Dave Crosse
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Caraline
Joe Colliver
2
Special Catch
B S Hughes
3
Astracad
Jamie Bargary
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Get On The Yager
Henry Brooke
2
Wakanda
Danny Cook
3
Delusionofgrandeur
Sean Quinlan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Only Orsenfoolsies
H Thompson Brown
2
Bright Tomorrow
R Johnson
3
Little Bruce
Thomas Dowson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Asum
A Nicol
2
Bahrikate
James Corbett
3
Royal Beekeeper
R Johnson
Wincanton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Just Spot
Conor Smith
2
Blue Bullet
G Sheehan
3
Camron De Chaillac
Sean Houlihan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
If You Say Run
H Cobden
2
Bee Crossing
Kevin Jones
3
Drinks Interval
Mitchell Bastyan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Protek Des Flos
Ned Curtis
2
Boite
G Sheehan
3
Wait For Me
M G Nolan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Regal Flow
Sean Houlihan
2
Krackatoa King
Richard Patrick
3
Captain Buck's
H Cobden
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bishops Court
Mr James King
2
Coeur Tantre
David Noonan
3
Monsieur Co
H Cobden
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pearl Royale
G Sheehan
2
Jessber's Dream
H Cobden
3
Theatre Territory
Mr Sam Waley-Cohen
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lechlade Magician
David Noonan
2
Begbie
G Sheehan
3
Bellamy's Grey
Mr Jake Bament
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Reiffa
Georgia Cox
2
Midsummer Knight
C Lee
3
Little Boy Blue
L Morris
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Guvenor's Choice
K Shoemark
2
Jellmood
M M Monaghan
3
Blue Harmony
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Runawayfromrosenot
R Havlin
2
Victoriously
L Morris
3
Windsorlot
George Downing
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mount Tahan
S A Gray
2
Born To Be Alive
C Lee
3
Kyllachy Gala
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ocean Of Love
Hector Crouch
2
Tan Arabiq
Tom Marquand
3
Excellent Puck
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Intisaab
K Shoemark
2
Gulliver
Josephine Gordon
3
Mythmaker
G Lee
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
King Of Nepal
Fran Berry
2
Fire Diamond
Patrick Pilley
3
Ebbisham
Tom Marquand
Fin.
Race 8 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Right Action
Sebastian Woods
2
Steal The Scene
C Lee
3
Outer Space
D C Costello
<
December 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada