Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
04 November 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Ascot
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dell Oro
J E Moore
2
American Gigolo
N D Fehily
3
Rockpoint
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brown Bear
L P Aspell
2
Molineaux
T J O'brien
3
Pengo's Boy
Nick Scholfield
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Benatar
J E Moore
2
Space Oddity
N D Fehily
3
Copain De Classe
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Exitas
James Bowen
2
Quite By Chance
T J O'brien
3
Marracudja
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Elgin
Tom Cannon
2
Limited Reserve
D F O'regan
3
High Bridge
Mr Alex Ferguson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Go Conquer
Aidan Coleman
2
Rock Gone
Brendan Powell
3
Braqueur D'or
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jersey Bean
L P Aspell
2
Soldier Of Love
D F O'regan
3
Seaston Spirit
Harrison Beswick
Ayr
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Miss Tiggy
D R Fox
2
Cockley Beck
R D Day
3
Western Lass
Sean Quinlan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Harry Hunt
Kielan Woods
2
Nakadam
Dale Irving
3
Voyage A New York
D R Fox
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cyrus Darius
B S Hughes
2
Arctic Gold
Tom Humphries
3
Captain Redbeard
Sam Coltherd
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kris Spin
Richard Patrick
2
Hello George
M G Nolan
3
Isaacstown Lad
Craig Nichol
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Archive
Henry Brooke
2
Upsilon Bleu
Craig Nichol
3
Lake View Lad
S Mulqueen
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Martila
Craig Nichol
2
Alphabetical Order
Thomas Greatrex
3
Mount Mews
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ask The Tycoon
Blair Campbell
2
Calach
Steven Fox
3
Cydercourt
Tom Humphries
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Love Conquers
P Makin
2
Relevant
P J Mcdonald
3
Archibelle
J P Sullivan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Enrolment
P Hanagan
2
Move It Move It
G Lee
3
Fortunate Vision
T Eaves
Fin.
Race 3 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Global Tango
P J Mcdonald
2
I'm Yer Man
S A Gray
3
Furzig
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cuppacoco
S A Gray
2
Lord Of The Glen
J P Sullivan
3
Skyva
Ben Robinson
Fin.
Race 5 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rey Loopy
T Eaves
2
Rebel State
Harrison Shaw
3
Billy Bond
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
18:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gun Case
P Makin
2
Stardrifter
Cam Hardie
3
Chaucer's Tale
D Allan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
18:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Breathoffreshair
J Fanning
2
Kroy
Adam J Mcnamara
3
Lukoutoldmakezebak
Jamie Gormley
Fin.
Race 8 Results
19:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Envisaging
P J Mcdonald
2
Decision Maker
E J Walsh
3
Limoncino
Callum Rodriguez
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Nawassi
Jim Crowley
2
Revalue
P J Smullen
3
Hateel
Ted Durcan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Perfect Thought
R Kingscote
2
Worth Waiting
Ted Durcan
3
Classic Charm
Jack Duern
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shaherezada
A Kirby
2
Galactic
K T O'neill
3
Kind Act
Martin Lane
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Roll On Rory
F Norton
2
Shamrokh
T P Queally
3
Titan Goddess
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hadith
A Kirby
2
Baroness
Fran Berry
3
Herecomesthesun
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Permission
Daniel Muscutt
2
Air Pilot
R Kingscote
3
Boynton
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bravo Zolo
A Kirby
2
Lord Glitters
Jim Crowley
3
Via Via
P J Smullen
Fin.
Race 8 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Yellowhammer
Jim Crowley
2
Give It Some Teddy
Rob Hornby
3
London
Callum Shepherd
Wetherby
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Daklondike
T Scudamore
2
Krackatoa King
R Johnson
3
Bells Of Ailsworth
Alan Johns
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kalashnikov
Jack Quinlan
2
Al Shahir
Harry Skelton
3
Big Time Dancer
H Cobden
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Born Survivor
Harry Skelton
2
The Nipper
R Johnson
3
Kings Walk
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
La Bague Au Roi
R Johnson
2
Lady Buttons
A Nicol
3
Late Night Lily
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Colin's Sister
P J Brennan
2
Wholestone
D A Jacob
3
Lil Rockerfeller
T E Whelan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bristol De Mai
D A Jacob
2
Blaklion
G Sheehan
3
Definitly Red
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Diamond Fort
P J Brennan
2
Raven's Tower
D A Jacob
3
Ice Cool Champs
R Johnson
<
November 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada