Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
02 November 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Etisalat
Jim Crowley
2
Jack Taylor
S W Kelly
3
Wazin
R Havlin
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Baghdad
P J Mcdonald
2
Rustang
S W Kelly
3
Deadly Reel
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mach One
Edward Greatrex
2
Never Folding
S W Kelly
3
Junoesque
F Sweeney
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Joshua Reynolds
R Havlin
2
Watersmeet
J Fanning
3
High Secret
Megan Nicholls
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
You're Cool
Joe Doyle
2
Gorgeous Noora
Jim Crowley
3
Menelik
David Probert
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Diagnostic
James Doyle
2
Impart
Jim Crowley
3
Logi
P Makin
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bahamian Heights
Jonathan Fisher
2
Born To Finish
D C Costello
3
Spin Top
M Dwyer
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr Andros
M Dwyer
2
Banta Bay
Josephine Gordon
3
Miss Uppity
E J Walsh
Lingfield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
West Palm Beach
R Havlin
2
Bubble And Squeak
Mitch Godwin
3
Scandaleuse
Ted Durcan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Statehood
James Doyle
2
On The Warpath
Ryan Powell
3
Il Primo Sole
R Havlin
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Muffri'ha
James Doyle
2
Zest
Daniel Muscutt
3
Promising Run
P Cosgrave
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gulliver
James Doyle
2
Sacred Act
Fran Berry
3
Shyron
Jane Elliott
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Daphne
Jim Crowley
2
Melodic Motion
James Doyle
3
Cribbs Causeway
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
What A Welcome
Joey Haynes
2
Miss Blondell
Tyler Saunders
3
Silver Dixie
Charles Bishop
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Circulation
R Kingscote
2
Bleu Et Noir
David Probert
3
Choral Clan
J Mitchell
Fin.
Race 8 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Garth Rockett
Ben Robinson
2
Exit Europe
Rowan Scott
3
Violet's Lads
Joshua Bryan
Sedgefield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Beggar's Wishes
S Bowen
2
Robbing The Prey
B S Hughes
3
Volt Face
Paul O'brien
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Court Liability
Harry Bannister
2
Blunder Buss
Callum Bewley
3
Katy Royal
Joe Colliver
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Happy Chappy
Aidan Coleman
2
An Laoch
Craig Nichol
3
Court King
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sun Cloud
B S Hughes
2
Beneficial Joe
Kielan Woods
3
West Of The Edge
Charlie Hammond
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Audacious Plan
B S Hughes
2
Boric
Callum Bewley
3
Delusionofgrandeur
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Undefined Beauty
Fergus Gregory
2
Wide Awake
Rachel Mcdonald
3
Mo Chailin
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bollin Line
Tony Kelly
2
Baraboy
Lorcan Murtagh
3
Mitcd
Jonathon Bewley
Stratford
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Linenhall
D A Jacob
2
Good Man Pat
Tom Cannon
3
Shanroe In Milan
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Royal Beekeeper
Bridget Andrews
2
Elysian Prince
Harry Teal
3
Gold Class
Bryony Frost
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Starchitect
T Scudamore
2
Cut The Corner
Alex Edwards
3
Mercian Prince
Jack Quinlan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Honest Vic
Andrew Tinkler
2
Blazon
David Bass
3
The Flame
R P Mclernon
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Keeper Hill
Adrian Heskin
2
Lined With Silver
Dave Crosse
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Play The Ace
James Bowen
2
Beau Du Brizais
M G Nolan
3
Leith Hill Lad
J J Burke
<
November 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada