Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
09 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Augenblick
Andrea Atzeni
2
Ortiz
Hollie Doyle
3
Lady Al Thumama
S Donohoe
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sergio Leone
Andrea Atzeni
2
Go Roo
A Kirby
3
Society Prince
T P Queally
Fin.
Race 3 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buffer Zone
K Shoemark
2
Perfect Hustler
J F Egan
3
Villa Savina
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Golden Guest
Jane Elliott
2
Choral Clan
J Mitchell
3
Luang Prabang
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 5 Results
18:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Katabatika
P J Mcdonald
2
Malt Teaser
R Havlin
3
Secret Soul
Harry Bentley
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Golden Birthday
Fran Berry
2
St Malo
Andrea Atzeni
3
Fleeting Visit
Edward Greatrex
Fin.
Race 7 Results
19:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bounty Pursuit
Mitch Godwin
2
Daring Guest
Jane Elliott
3
Balgair
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 8 Results
20:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Higher Court
T P Queally
2
Maazel
Andrea Atzeni
3
Debonaire David
S W Kelly
Musselburgh
Fin.
Race 1 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Han Solo Berger
P Mulrennan
2
Southpark
P Hanagan
3
Tommy Shelby
Adam J Mcnamara
Fin.
Race 2 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Knockamany Bends
J P Sullivan
2
Economic Crisis
Connor Murtagh
3
Our Place In Loule
P Mathers
Fin.
Race 3 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Royal Cosmic
P Hanagan
2
Inspector Norse
D Allan
3
Good Man
Joe Doyle
Fin.
Race 4 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sophie P
Connor Murtagh
2
Rousayan
Patrick Vaughan
3
That Is The Spirit
D Nolan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mabs Cross
P Mulrennan
2
Clem Fandango
J Fanning
3
Glenrowan Rose
Connor Beasley
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Let Right Be Done
A Mullen
2
Melaniemillie
J P Sullivan
3
Quiet Moment
J Fanning
Fin.
Race 7 Results
18:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
My Girl Maisie
Connor Beasley
2
Danot
Adam J Mcnamara
3
Peny Arcade
Joe Doyle
Pontefract
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Austrian School
F Norton
2
Making Miracles
Dane O'neill
3
Dontgiveuponbob
J Garritty
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Big Les
G Lee
2
Camacho Chief
Callum Rodriguez
3
Rastacap
F Norton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Grape Escape
S M Levey
2
Me Too Nagasaki
F Norton
3
Mushaireb
J Garritty
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Madam Lilibet
Phil Dennis
2
Tuscan Gold
F Norton
3
La Fritillaire
G Lee
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pioneering
D Tudhope
2
Trinity Star
Callum Rodriguez
3
Dutch Artist
P Makin
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cornerstone Lad
P Makin
2
Duke's Girl
Louis Steward
3
Costa Percy
G Lee
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Frankster
F Norton
2
Drivven
T Hamilton
3
Bombay
D Tudhope
Salisbury
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
N Over J
Adam Beschizza
2
Bodes Well
Edward Greatrex
3
Lamb Chop
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Caiya
Charles Bishop
2
Teenage Gal
Fran Berry
3
Dream Of Camelot
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vixen
Edward Greatrex
2
Topmeup
Fran Berry
3
Swot
Rossa Ryan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Edge
David Probert
2
Misu Pete
Nicola Currie
3
Topology
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
George William
Tom Marquand
2
Black Bess
Charlie Bennett
3
Repton
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Poseidon
L P Keniry
2
Haulani
J P Fahy
3
Daily Trader
Fran Berry
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Moabit
Megan Nicholls
2
Champagne Champ
S J Drowne
3
Rydan
L P Keniry
Windsor
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Motown Mick
T J Murphy
2
Shaherezada
Andrea Atzeni
3
Simpson
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Unsuspected Girl
L Morris
2
Prerogative
Hollie Doyle
3
Outback Blue
J F Egan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Delsheer
James Doyle
2
Celestin's
M Harley
3
Come On Tier
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Our Oystercatcher
A Kirby
2
Holiday Girl
T P Queally
3
Zilza
R Havlin
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Solar Cross
Harry Bentley
2
Zamperini
K Shoemark
3
Lawless Secret
Ryan Powell
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dragons Voice
Harry Bentley
2
Ghalib
R Kingscote
3
Reaver
Charles Bishop
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lonhtwist
Mr S Walker
2
Louis Vee
Miss Brodie Hampson
3
Toni's A Star
Mr G Gilbertson
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Arcanista
Mr M S Harris
2
Cruise Tothelimit
Mr S Walker
3
Whatalove
Mr A Hark
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada