Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
07 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Ascot
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Just Glamorous
Oisin Murphy
2
Sir Robert Cheval
P Makin
3
Waady
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Danehill Kodiac
S M Levey
2
Waldgeist
V Cheminaud
3
Secret Number
G Mosse
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Blue Point
W Buick
2
Projection
K Shoemark
3
Magical Memory
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Accidental Agent
Charles Bishop
2
Lord Glitters
M Harley
3
Raising Sand
D C Costello
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
One Master
M Harley
2
Bletchley
Oisin Murphy
3
Eternally
R Havlin
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Erissimus Maximus
Lewis Edmunds
2
Evergate
G Mosse
3
Lincoln
Rob Hornby
Fontwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ilewindelilah
J E Moore
2
Herdswick Holloa
Harry Teal
3
Mount Vesuvius
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Accord
T Scudamore
2
Free Stone Hill
Harry Skelton
3
Wilberdragon
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dashing Oscar
N D Fehily
2
Diable De Sivola
Lizzie Kelly
3
Loverboy
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Oliver's Hill
Aidan Coleman
2
Pearls Legend
J E Moore
3
Ashoka
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chosen Path
Wayne Hutchinson
2
Gunfleet
L P Aspell
3
Bestiarius
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Orchestrated
Callum Mckinnes
2
Fly Home Harry
James Bowen
3
Hardtorock
Michael Heard
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Court Liability
Harry Bannister
2
Solomon Grey
Harry Skelton
3
Baddesley Knight
Tom Cannon
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Old Persian
A Kirby
2
Gronkowski
R L Moore
3
Arthenia
S J Drowne
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pixeleen
A Kirby
2
Magical Dreamer
George Wood
3
Eartha Kitt
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Roly Poly
R L Moore
2
Persuasive
L Dettori
3
Nathra
J Fortune
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Just Brilliant
R L Moore
2
Silver Quartz
Harry Bentley
3
Coolongolook
George Wood
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Elysium Dream
Tom Marquand
2
Arcavallo
A Mullen
3
Misty Spirit
David Egan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Peach Melba
F Norton
2
Shenanigans
L Dettori
3
Dowayla
David Egan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Neshmeya
Harry Bentley
2
Blushing Rose
R L Moore
3
Ice Dancing
Tristan Price
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cribbs Causeway
L Dettori
2
Teofonic
F Norton
3
Jelly Monger
George Wood
Redcar
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hidden Storm
Dane O'neill
2
Poets Dream
Josephine Gordon
3
Rich Identity
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Three Saints Bay
D Nolan
2
Tamkeen
Dane O'neill
3
Launceston Place
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Miningrocks
G C O'neill
2
Maraakib
D Nolan
3
Rita's Man
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Darkanna
Barry Mchugh
2
Flying Sparkle
Hayley Turner
3
Foxtrot Lady
Cam Hardie
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jallota
Dane O'neill
2
Von Blucher
P J Mcdonald
3
Lahore
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Khamaary
Dane O'neill
2
Zeshov
D Fentiman
3
Off Art
Rachel Richardson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Road To Dubai
Hayley Turner
2
Armandihan
K Stott
3
Dream Machine
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lydiate Lady
Neil Farley
2
Astrophysics
P J Mcdonald
3
Bronze Beau
T Hamilton
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Considered Opinion
Hector Crouch
2
Secret Return
Rhiain Ingram
3
Jazaalah
T J Murphy
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Grimeford Lane
T Eaves
2
Kendergarten Kop
R Kingscote
3
Shesgotthelot
Nicola Currie
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gulliver
J Mitchell
2
Sign Of The Kodiac
Joe Doyle
3
Barracuda Boy
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tiny Tempest
Charles Bishop
2
Gold Eagle
Rossa Ryan
3
Far Dawn
Martin Lane
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rinaria
Joey Haynes
2
Song Maker
Martin Lane
3
Sunchisetagioo
Daniel Muscutt
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Star Of Lombardy
J F Egan
2
Omotesando
Charlie Bennett
3
Singular Quest
L Morris
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Deep Challenger
D C Costello
2
Stepney
Tom Marquand
3
Mambo Dancer
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Born To Reason
D C Costello
2
Dixon
Joey Haynes
3
Mr C
Joe Doyle
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada