Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
05 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vegas Boy
D C Costello
2
Hope And Glory
R Kingscote
3
Agent Of Fortune
Saleem Golam
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Expressiy
James Doyle
2
Perfect Thought
Jim Crowley
3
Beautiful Memory
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Deyaarna
Jim Crowley
2
Dalileo
F Norton
3
Jeremiah
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Musical Terms
R L Moore
2
Toga Tiger
R Kingscote
3
Tamayef
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kohinoor Diamond
L Morris
2
Gold Merlion
F Norton
3
Runawayfromrosenot
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Luxford
M Dwyer
2
Wootyhoot
George Wood
3
Mach One
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Feint
R L Moore
2
Rayaa
T P Queally
3
Light Of Joy
Fran Berry
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Justice Rock
Nicola Currie
2
Dream Revival
J P Sullivan
3
Banta Bay
Josephine Gordon
Huntingdon
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Thounder
J E Moore
2
Plato's Kode
James Bowen
3
Jumping Jack
David Noonan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Deauville Dancer
B S Hughes
2
Royal Plaza
C Poste
3
Mille Nautique
Thomas Bellamy
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
New Agenda
T J O'brien
2
Hatcher
Harry Skelton
3
Dans Le Vent
G Sheehan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dreamsoftheatre
Killian Moore
2
Generous Chief
Kielan Woods
3
Royale Django
Alan Johns
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mccabe Creek
Mr T A Mcclorey
2
Pemba
S Bowen
3
Spoilt Rotten
Adrian Heskin
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sissinghurst
P J Brennan
2
Number One London
Alan Johns
3
Silva Samourai
Kielan Woods
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cosmic Diamond
G Sheehan
2
Shrubland
Harry Skelton
3
Midnight Gypsy
N De Boinville
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cuckoo's Calling
B S Hughes
2
Normal Norman
P J Brennan
3
Shaella
Jack Quinlan
Lingfield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Motabassim
Jim Crowley
2
Fleeting Freedom
Joshua Bryan
3
Simply Breathless
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Purser
R Havlin
2
Key Player
Charles Bishop
3
Wajaaha
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Imphal
Tyler Saunders
2
Fulham
Tom Marquand
3
Veiled Secret
L Morris
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Entertaining Ben
K Shoemark
2
Raffle King
David Egan
3
Kyllukey
L Morris
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dawaaleeb
Jim Crowley
2
Mr Tyrrell
S M Levey
3
Francis Xavier
P Cosgrave
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Evening Hill
S W Kelly
2
Quiberon Bay
Tom Marquand
3
Peace And Plenty
M Dwyer
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dreaming Time
J Fanning
2
Passing Star
A Kirby
3
Beyond Recall
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dealer's Choice
Andrea Atzeni
2
Dashing Poet
David Egan
3
Lady In Question
T Hamilton
Warwick
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Herewego Herewego
B J Geraghty
2
Megabucks
James Davies
3
Ballygown Bay
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Welsh Paddies
N D Fehily
2
Jabulani
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Barbrook Star
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sceau Royal
D A Jacob
2
Ballyhill
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Positively Dylan
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Quarenta
Aidan Coleman
2
Sutter's Mill
Mitchell Bastyan
3
Resolution Bay
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Beggars Cross
Aidan Coleman
2
Sego Success
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Ballycross
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Milan Of Crystal
Lee Edwards
2
Undefined Beauty
R Johnson
3
Ginger Fizz
D A Jacob
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada