Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
31 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Bangor
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Whatmore
Andrew Tinkler
2
Zalvados
Harry Skelton
3
Turtle Wars
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Modus
B J Geraghty
2
Midnight Target
Lee Edwards
3
Gibralfaro
Wayne Hutchinson
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Thy Will Be Done
Killian Moore
2
Sidsteel
Lee Edwards
3
Coole Charmer
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Diamond Rock
James Davies
2
Alpine Secret
D A Jacob
3
Deise Vu
J E Moore
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Man Look
W T Kennedy
2
Cave Top
Harry Skelton
3
Milan Of Crystal
Lee Edwards
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
One For Rosie
J J Burke
2
Neachells Bridge
N D Fehily
3
Stylish Moment
Wayne Hutchinson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballygomartin
Jamie Bargary
2
Nestor Park
D A Jacob
3
Euxton Lane
L P Aspell
Catterick
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Machree
T Eaves
2
Bahuta Acha
B A Curtis
3
Crikeyitswhykie
P Mathers
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ebitda
Jamie Gormley
2
Racquet
J P Sullivan
3
Coiste Bodhar
Patrick Pilley
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mixboy
J Fanning
2
Henry Smith
A Mullen
3
Mr Sundowner
Nicola Currie
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Our Charlie Brown
J P Sullivan
2
Boots And Spurs
Jamie Gormley
3
Worlds His Oyster
Jason Hart
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tonto's Spirit
Seamus Cronin
2
Attention Seaker
D Allan
3
Hurricane Hollow
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Quick Look
D Allan
2
Economic Crisis
Lewis Edmunds
3
Crosse Fire
J P Sullivan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Short Work
D Tudhope
2
Adam's Ale
Barry Mchugh
3
Spirit Of Zebedee
Jason Hart
Fin.
Race 8 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Redrosezorro
Neil Farley
2
Cool Strutter
Gemma Tutty
3
Robbian
Noel Garbutt
Chepstow
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Polydora
N De Boinville
2
Canelo
Tom Cannon
3
Ballygown Bay
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Saint John Henry
T Scudamore
2
Looksnowtlikebrian
R Johnson
3
Just Joelliott
C O'farrell
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dalaman
T Scudamore
2
Princess Roania
S Bowen
3
Honus
Alan Johns
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Culture De Sivola
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Ramses De Teillee
T Scudamore
3
Wylde Magic
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Knight Of Noir
T Scudamore
2
Duel At Dawn
Kielan Woods
3
Rock On Oscar
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sydney De Baune
James Best
2
Smart Boy
Ian Popham
3
Grams And Ounces
M Hamill
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Coolanly
Richard Patrick
2
Joyrider
Patrick Cowley
3
Fairmount
Harry Stock
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dr Richard Kimble
P J Mcdonald
2
La La Land
D C Costello
3
Iconic Sunset
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Laieth
P Cosgrave
2
Escalator
T P Queally
3
Grecian Spirit
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 3 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Montague
D C Costello
2
Comrade In Arms
Ted Durcan
3
Handsome Bob
Rowan Scott
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Swendab
Ben Robinson
2
Tidal's Baby
A Kirby
3
Frank The Barber
Adam Beschizza
Fin.
Race 5 Results
18:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Thorntoun Lady
Connor Murtagh
2
Fairway To Heaven
A Kirby
3
Wild Flower
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Zenovia
Edward Greatrex
2
Fantasy Justifier
David Probert
3
Tally's Song
J Quinn
Fin.
Race 7 Results
19:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Island Brave
P J Mcdonald
2
Peace And Plenty
M Dwyer
3
Epitaph
T P Queally
Fin.
Race 8 Results
20:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Power Home
T P Queally
2
Medici Moon
Patrick Pilley
3
Joyful Dream
B A Curtis
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada