Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
30 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Ayr
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Global Stage
P J Brennan
2
Nicely Indeed
A Nicol
3
Bafana Blue
Dale Irving
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Better Getalong
R D Day
2
Quick Pick
Sean Quinlan
3
Graystown
Sam Coltherd
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Socksy
P J Brennan
2
Buffalo Ballet
Lucy Alexander
3
Royal Plaza
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rivabodiva
Thomas Willmott
2
Chu Chu Percy
James Bowen
3
Letemgo
Robert Hogg
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vengeur De Guye
D R Fox
2
Halcyon Days
Tony Kelly
3
Ninepointsixthree
Jonathan England
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hangard
Thomas Dowson
2
Karamoko
R D Day
3
Ulsterman
P J Brennan
Leicester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Zumurud
Jim Crowley
2
Sporting Bill
T P Queally
3
Red Cymbal
D Tudhope
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Blacklooks
D Nolan
2
Rainbow Jazz
Nicola Currie
3
Kirbec
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dance The Dream
Tyler Saunders
2
Top Tug
M Dwyer
3
Noble Gift
Callum Shepherd
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fire Brigade
J P Spencer
2
Chatez
F Sweeney
3
Bronze Angel
Tyler Saunders
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Topmeup
Matt Cosham
2
Sans Souci Bay
Hollie Doyle
3
Tifl
George Wood
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Clubbable
P Hanagan
2
Lady Willpower
Joshua Bryan
3
Moretti
D Tudhope
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maybride
P Hanagan
2
Your Choice
Jim Crowley
3
Chillala
S Donohoe
Fin.
Race 8 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Champagne Bob
Mr B James
2
My Girl Maisie
Mr S Walker
3
Wordismybond
Mr Jamie Perrett
Redcar
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Aljady
Adam J Mcnamara
2
Scenic River
D Allan
3
Wrenthorpe
G Lee
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Excellent Times
D Allan
2
Istanbul Pasha
T Eaves
3
Mr Carbonator
J Quinn
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
I'm Improving
G Lee
2
Sea Youmzain
J Fanning
3
Lucky Deal
F Norton
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Traveltalk
Ben Robinson
2
Miningrocks
G C O'neill
3
Little Pippin
Barry Mchugh
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Redicean
P Makin
2
Sheriff Garrett
D Allan
3
Cornerstone Lad
F Norton
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Straight Away
Oisin Murphy
2
Vive La Difference
D Allan
3
Holiday Girl
Charles Bishop
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Yes You
Jamie Gormley
2
Point Of Woods
Rhiain Ingram
3
Ticks The Boxes
G C O'neill
Fin.
Race 8 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Awesome Allan
Katherine Begley
2
Danish Duke
Seamus Cronin
3
Cool Strutter
Gemma Tutty
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada