Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
03 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Ayr
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Burn Some Dust
Joey Haynes
2
Here In The Dark
Connor Beasley
3
Saxonroad Boy
Sammy Jo Bell
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rubis
Sammy Jo Bell
2
High Draw
C Lee
3
Wasm
T Hamilton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Question Of Faith
Callum Rodriguez
2
Wor Lass
Rowan Scott
3
La Bacouetteuse
D Allan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brandon Castle
A Mullen
2
Vindicator
Callum Rodriguez
3
Corton Lad
Rowan Scott
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jay Kay
Joey Haynes
2
Clef
T Hamilton
3
Royal Regent
Sammy Jo Bell
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mustaqbal
Callum Rodriguez
2
Green Howard
G C O'neill
3
Ingleby Angel
Patrick Vaughan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cliff Bay
Patrick Vaughan
2
Rioja Day
Sean Mooney
3
Twiggy
Jamie Gormley
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Deer Song
Josephine Gordon
2
Billy's Boots
A Kirby
3
Essaka
Sophie Ralston
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Big Time Maybe
R Kingscote
2
Bath And Tennis
L Morris
3
City Gent
P J Dobbs
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady Of Aran
Jim Crowley
2
Rotherhithe
Tom Marquand
3
Coast Guard
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Isaac Bell
L Morris
2
Stanley
S W Kelly
3
Musaahim
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dark Side Dream
Lewis Edmunds
2
Summerghand
D Tudhope
3
Seprani
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Queensbrydge
M Harley
2
Medicean Ballet
Dane O'neill
3
Hawatif
David Probert
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hajaam
Jim Crowley
2
Iballisticvin
A Kirby
3
Chilli Jam
L P Keniry
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hepplewhite
M Dwyer
2
Abel Tasman
R Kingscote
3
Let's Be Happy
S W Kelly
Sedgefield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cabot Cove
Danny Cook
2
Oishin
Dale Irving
3
Ever So Much
R P Mclernon
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Betancourt
Henry Brooke
2
Greenworldsolution
Sean Quinlan
3
Magnolia Ridge
D A Jacob
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Or De Vassy
Harry Skelton
2
Nicely Indeed
A Nicol
3
It's Your Move
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cobra De Mai
Harry Skelton
2
Jacks Last Hope
B S Hughes
3
Eyes Of A Tiger
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Our Kylie
Mr Kaine Wood
2
Frederic
B S Hughes
3
Ink Master
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dica
Ross Chapman
2
Between The Waters
G Sheehan
3
Perseid
Danny Cook
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Delatite
W T Kennedy
2
Just Bobby
Joe Colliver
3
Mutawaasel
Sean Quinlan
Southwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Deise Vu
J E Moore
2
Saffron Prince
T Scudamore
3
Money For Nothing
James Best
Fin.
Race 2 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Clubs Are Trumps
Killian Moore
2
David John
R T Dunne
3
Shaiyzar
D R Fox
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Special Prep
Mitchell Bastyan
2
Marienstar
Harry Teal
3
Alf 'N' Dor
James Bowen
Fin.
Race 4 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Nemean Lion
James Bowen
2
Ringmoylan
Aidan Coleman
3
The Real Snoopy
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Banditry
T J O'brien
2
Bach De Clermont
Adam Wedge
3
Zen Master
Harry Bannister
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bobble Emerald
Andrew Tinkler
2
Reckless Behavior
S Bowen
3
Sky Of Stars
C Poste
Fin.
Race 7 Results
18:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Zamoyski
J E Moore
2
Mount Vesuvius
P J Brennan
3
Chilly Miss
Jamie Hamilton
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada