Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
28 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Cheltenham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cogry
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Singlefarmpayment
Adrian Heskin
3
Doing Fine
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Twobeelucky
A E Lynch
2
Arthington
Kevin Jones
3
Bedrock
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Foxtail Hill
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Le Prezien
B J Geraghty
3
Sizing Platinum
B J Cooper
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Thomas Campbell
N De Boinville
2
Milrow
Sean Houlihan
3
Luccombe Down
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Double Treasure
G Sheehan
2
Two Taffs
D N Russell
3
Midnight Shot
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Calett Mad
D A Jacob
2
Robbin'hannon
R Johnson
3
Ballymountain Boy
Andrew Tinkler
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Herecomestheboom
P J Brennan
2
Ainchea
B J Cooper
3
Brianstorm
R Johnson
Doncaster
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Speak In Colours
Andrea Atzeni
2
Mutaaqeb
Jim Crowley
3
Staxton
D Allan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Al Hajar
W Buick
2
Zap
Adam J Mcnamara
3
Lady Anjorica
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Reshoun
Jim Crowley
2
Lawless Secret
Andrea Atzeni
3
Rainbow Rebel
F Norton
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Saxon Warrior
R L Moore
2
Roaring Lion
Oisin Murphy
3
The Pentagon
J A Heffernan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tomily
Hollie Doyle
2
Soie D'leau
T Hamilton
3
Boundsy
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sir Dancealot
R L Moore
2
Jallota
Jim Crowley
3
Mr Owen
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Toy Theatre
Gabriele Malune
2
Pastime
Cameron Noble
3
Hajjam
Patrick Vaughan
Kelso
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Temple Man
Jamie Hamilton
2
Echo Express
R D Day
3
Rockalzaro
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Some Reign
Craig Nichol
2
Treshnish
Danny Cook
3
Cool Mix
Ross Chapman
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Big River
D R Fox
2
Acdc
Craig Nichol
3
Under The Red Sky
Callum Bewley
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
As De Mee
S Bowen
2
Wakanda
Henry Brooke
3
Ash Park
Sam Coltherd
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Meadowcroft Boy
Kieron Edgar
2
Civil Unrest
Steven Fox
3
Alizee De Janeiro
D R Fox
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Havana Jack
Danny Cook
2
Achill Road Boy
Sam Coltherd
3
Notonebuttwo
K Yeoman
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buckled
Robert Hogg
2
Too Many Chiefs
Ross Chapman
3
Bescot Springs
Thomas Willmott
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Reivers Lodge
James Corbett
2
Chapel Stile
R D Day
3
Ceegem
S Mulqueen
Newbury
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Red Starlight
S M Levey
2
Expensive Liaison
James Doyle
3
Hazarfiya
Ted Durcan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Airshow
K T O'neill
2
Mr Top Hat
A Kirby
3
Tathmeen
S M Levey
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Best Solution
P Cosgrave
2
Raheen House
J P Spencer
3
Danehill Kodiac
S M Levey
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Nebo
L Dettori
2
Tangled
S M Levey
3
Mythical Magic
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Century Dream
L Dettori
2
Abdon
Georgia Cox
3
Towerlands Park
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hikmaa
Adam Beschizza
2
Shepherd Market
A Kirby
3
Expressiy
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Highgarden
L Dettori
2
Spirit Of Appin
J P Spencer
3
Arcadian Cat
P Makin
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bybrook
Mrs Emily Roberts
2
Take Two
Miss Serena Brotherton
3
Togetherness
Joanna Mason
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maureb
Callum Shepherd
2
Indian Affair
Kerrie Raybould
3
Lonhtwist
Joshua Bryan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Toolatetodelegate
Joshua Bryan
2
Spitfire Limited
Hector Crouch
3
Dontforgettocall
L Morris
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tailor's Row
A Mullen
2
Barnaby Brook
R Kingscote
3
Bayston Hill
Daniel Muscutt
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Raashdy
L Morris
2
Kaisan
David Probert
3
Angel In The Snow
Ben Robinson
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Big Time Maybe
R Kingscote
2
Our Man In Havana
Joshua Bryan
3
Swing Out Sister
L Morris
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mraseel
L Morris
2
Midsummer Knight
B A Curtis
3
Watching Spirits
D C Costello
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dreaming Time
L Morris
2
Tavener
D Allan
3
Highly Sprung
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ebbisham
J Quinn
2
Spinnaka
L Morris
3
Murdanova
Charlie Bennett
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada