Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
27 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Cheltenham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brillare Momento
Aidan Coleman
2
Treackle Tart
J J Burke
3
Jabulani
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
North Hill Harvey
Harry Skelton
2
Sceau Royal
D A Jacob
3
Ballyhill
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Master Dancer
R Johnson
2
Vivas
J J Burke
3
Kk Lexion
Mr N George
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Black Corton
Bryony Frost
2
Fagan
D N Russell
3
Ballymalin
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
What Happens Now
Mr Derek O'connor
2
Indian Castle
Mr Sam Waley-Cohen
3
Regal Flow
Mr Joshua Newman
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Slate House
R M Power
2
Dans Le Vent
G Sheehan
3
Gortroe Joe
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bobble Emerald
Harry Stock
2
Man Of Plenty
Sean Houlihan
3
Cleni Wells
Charlie Deutsch
Doncaster
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ventura Knight
P J Mcdonald
2
Che Bella
J Fanning
2
Regimented
R L Moore
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mrs Sippy
J P Spencer
2
Ficanas
Daniel Muscutt
3
Gumriyah
R Havlin
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Breath Caught
R L Moore
2
Flavius Titus
Andrea Atzeni
3
Kripke
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Amplification
R L Moore
2
Epic Fantasy
Andrea Atzeni
3
Moxy Mares
George Downing
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Perfect Pasture
D Allan
2
Flying Pursuit
Rachel Richardson
3
Naadirr
G Lee
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Golden Birthday
Fran Berry
2
Zaidiyn
Ben Robinson
3
Kensington Star
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ajman King
Andrea Atzeni
2
Society Red
P Hanagan
3
Canberra Cliffs
Fran Berry
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tomahawk Kid
Abbie Mccain
2
England Expects
Jamie Brace
3
Itlaaq
Mr M Haigh
Newbury
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Military Law
Oisin Murphy
2
Blue Mist
K Shoemark
3
Proschema
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Picture No Sound
Adam J Mcnamara
2
George Of Hearts
S W Kelly
3
Salute The Soldier
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Extra Elusive
K Shoemark
2
First Eleven
L Dettori
3
Mapped
S J Drowne
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Precious Ramotswe
L Dettori
2
Lorelina
William Cox
3
Persistence
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Time To Study
F Norton
2
Duke Of Bronte
Jim Crowley
3
Royal Line
L Dettori
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Colonel Frank
L P Keniry
2
Redgrave
S W Kelly
3
Plant Pot Power
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Alaadel
Jim Crowley
2
Baron Bolt
Raul Da Silva
3
Pettochside
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Incus
William Cox
2
The New Pharaoh
Finley Marsh
3
Fitzwilly
Paul St John-Dennis
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Seebring
S Donohoe
2
Jorvik Prince
S H James
3
Treagus
Ryan Tate
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hussar Ballad
Cam Hardie
2
Strictly Art
Joshua Bryan
3
Singular Quest
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Story Minister
P J Mcdonald
2
Lady Lintera
J Fanning
3
Hope And Glory
K T O'neill
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Great Court
J Mitchell
2
Eldritch
R Havlin
3
Chocolate Box
L Morris
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Deyaarna
Tom Marquand
2
Sassie
Mitch Godwin
3
Perfect Blue
J Fanning
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Luang Prabang
Hollie Doyle
2
Haraz
D C Costello
3
Millie's Kiss
David Probert
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fire Diamond
R Kingscote
2
Isntshesomething
D C Costello
3
Al's Memory
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sentinel
S Donohoe
2
Grey Destiny
Cam Hardie
3
Peak Hill
Hollie Doyle
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada