Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
25 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
King And Empire
Oisin Murphy
2
Coolongolook
P Cosgrave
3
Tullyallen
S M Levey
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tenedos
Josephine Gordon
2
Maaward
Tom Marquand
3
Passing Clouds
Kieren Fox
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Glendun
Ryan Tate
2
Archie
P Cosgrave
3
Cape To Cuba
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Zilza
R Havlin
2
Toolatetodelegate
Joshua Bryan
3
Gorham's Cave
J Mitchell
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Di Fede
Oisin Murphy
2
Motown Mick
T J Murphy
3
Barig Al Thumama
Daniel Muscutt
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cliffs Of Capri
R Havlin
2
Human Nature
Milly Naseb
3
Siege Of Boston
J F Egan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Belgravian
Oisin Murphy
2
Warba
S M Levey
3
Q Cee
Fran Berry
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Raashdy
L Morris
2
Desert Song
Paddy Bradley
3
Spiritofedinburgh
S W Kelly
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wild Impala
L Dettori
2
High Seas
James Doyle
3
Colourfield
Adam Beschizza
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Timpani
L Dettori
2
Left Alone
James Doyle
3
La Diva
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lexington Grace
S M Levey
2
Oswald
M Harley
3
Bertog
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Key Victory
W Buick
2
Qaysar
S M Levey
3
Masaarr
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dynamic
Tom Marquand
2
Al Nafoorah
P J Mcdonald
3
Alexandrakollontai
Rowan Scott
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Knight To Behold
R Kingscote
2
Bow Street
W Buick
3
Al Muffrih
G Mosse
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brundtland
W Buick
2
Making Miracles
P J Mcdonald
3
Jeremiah
S Donohoe
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lynwood Gold
P J Mcdonald
2
Simpson
J P Spencer
3
Shaherezada
Andrea Atzeni
Sedgefield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Level Of Intensity
S Bowen
2
Mick The Poser
Sean Quinlan
3
Indian Vision
Finian O'toole
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Indian Voyage
Dale Irving
2
Captain Mowbray
Tony Kelly
3
Chain Of Beacons
Callum Bewley
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vancouver
T Scudamore
2
Theatrebar
Bridget Andrews
3
Apterix
Mr Kaine Wood
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kalondra
T Scudamore
2
Ballycrystal
Danny Cook
3
Deauville Crystal
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ravenhill Road
B S Hughes
2
Inniscastle Lad
W T Kennedy
3
Porto Du Sud
Jamie Hamilton
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Theatre Legend
B S Hughes
2
Fresh New Dawn
Ian Popham
3
Buy Mistake
Lorcan Murtagh
Worcester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Aunty Ann
Jordan Nailor
2
Strongly Suggested
B J Geraghty
3
Horatio Hornblower
Lizzie Kelly
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Truckers Highway
Lee Edwards
2
Volvalien
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Keep Moving
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Remind Me Later
J E Moore
2
Pickamix
Harry Bannister
3
Fortunate George
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Skidoosh
D A Jacob
2
Lisdoonvarna Lad
J J Burke
3
Shall We Go Now
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Psychedelic Rock
T J O'brien
2
Arthur's Gift
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Follow The Bear
J Mcgrath
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Springtown Lake
R Johnson
2
My Charity
Kielan Woods
3
Frankie Rapper
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Landin
J Mcgrath
2
Motueka
R Johnson
3
The Dawn Man
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
All Currencies
J E Moore
2
Peggies Venture
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Molly Childers
C Gethings
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada