Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
21 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Ascot
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Order Of St George
R L Moore
2
Torcedor
C O'donoghue
3
Stradivarius
L Dettori
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Librisa Breeze
R Winston
2
Tasleet
Jim Crowley
3
Caravaggio
R L Moore
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hydrangea
R L Moore
2
Bateel
P C Boudot
3
Coronet
O Peslier
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Persuasive
L Dettori
2
Ribchester
W Buick
3
Churchill
R L Moore
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cracksman
L Dettori
2
Poet's Word
Andrea Atzeni
3
Highland Reel
R L Moore
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lord Glitters
D Tudhope
2
Gm Hopkins
R Havlin
3
Dark Red
F Norton
Catterick
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Biddy Brady
D Allan
2
Emphatic
L Morris
3
Immortal Romance
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady Anjorica
P Mulrennan
2
Lady Willpower
David Egan
3
Zahraa
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Apricot Sky
P Mulrennan
2
Desert Ace
L Morris
3
Compton River
Adam J Mcnamara
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Storm Over
L Morris
2
Memories Galore
David Egan
3
Confessional
Lewis Edmunds
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jabbaar
P Makin
2
Only Orsenfoolsies
Rowan Scott
3
Henry Smith
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Boots And Spurs
Jamie Gormley
2
Lady In Question
J Garritty
3
God Willing
Phil Dennis
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tonto's Spirit
Seamus Cronin
2
Jan De Heem
Connor Murtagh
3
Inspector Norse
Robert Dodsworth
Ffos Las
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Woolstone One
R Johnson
2
Arian
J E Moore
3
Angels Antics
Jamie Bargary
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Eragon De Chanay
J E Moore
2
Glorvina
R Johnson
3
Harbour Force
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
West Approach
T Scudamore
2
Jameson
Jamie Bargary
3
Brelan D'as
B J Geraghty
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Grey Gold
J E Moore
2
Red Riverman
Jamie Bargary
3
Flying Eagle
James Bowen
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The New One
Mr Zac Baker
2
Clyne
Adam Wedge
3
Sire De Grugy
J E Moore
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Patricks Park
Mr Ed Bailey
2
Cody Wyoming
Harry Bannister
3
Bramble Brook
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Dubai Way
Harry Bannister
2
Al Dancer
R Johnson
3
Overworkdunderpaid
R P Mclernon
Market Rasen
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cabaret Queen
Harry Skelton
2
Lucca Lady
Benjamin Poste
3
Ebonys Encore
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Zen Master
G Sheehan
2
Raised On Grazeon
T J O'brien
3
Bit Of A Quirke
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Demon D'aunou
Aidan Coleman
2
Quest For Life
Jamie Hamilton
3
Royal Mandate
C O'farrell
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shrubland
Harry Skelton
2
Paddys Runner
Kielan Woods
3
Cry Wolf
L Treadwell
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Blue Comet
P J Brennan
2
Waltz Darling
Miss E Todd
3
Moorlands Mist
Nathan Moscrop
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Capitaine
H Cobden
2
Western Miller
Paul O'brien
3
Lithic
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sporting Boy
Brendan Powell
2
Mister Don
Lorcan Murtagh
3
Shady Glen
Kielan Woods
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Normal Norman
P J Brennan
2
Forewarning
James Corbett
3
Wishmaker
Danny Cook
Stratford
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Iniesta
David Bass
2
Pershing
R T Dunne
3
Maid Of Tuscany
James Best
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Miss Night Owl
Adrian Heskin
2
Giveaway Glance
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Graceful Legend
D A Jacob
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Romain De Senam
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Burtons Well
Charlie Deutsch
3
Voix D'eau
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
El Terremoto
D A Jacob
2
Capeland
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Mister Fizz
T Dowling
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tara Mac
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Agreement
Robert Williams
3
Normandy King
Alan Johns
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dr Des
James Davies
2
Jurby
L P Aspell
3
Shanroe Saint
D A Jacob
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr One More
N D Fehily
2
Summerville Boy
Adrian Heskin
3
Wenceslaus
Callum Mckinnes
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Global Thrill
Page Fuller
2
Bring Back Charlie
Lily Pinchin
3
Chilli Romance
Miss A Stirling
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ahundrednotout
S Donohoe
2
Blazed
Patrick Pilley
3
Raffle King
Callum Shepherd
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Love Oasis
P J Mcdonald
2
Four Dragons
R Kingscote
3
Kodicat
K Stott
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Master Singer
Robert Tart
2
Goldmember
P Cosgrave
3
Kasperenko
Ted Durcan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wissahickon
N Mackay
2
Craving
R Kingscote
3
Ready To Impress
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballyfarsoon
S Donohoe
2
Hermarna
Georgia Cox
3
Ocean Gale
L Morris
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Born To Reason
D C Costello
2
Stamp Duty
L Morris
3
Henry Did It
Tom Marquand
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hot Mustard
David Egan
2
The King's Steed
Barry Mchugh
3
Peny Arcade
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Arrowzone
D C Costello
2
Cockney Boy
Alistair Rawlinson
3
Filament Of Gold
Finley Marsh
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada