Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
20 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Fakenham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cliffside Park
Fergus Gregory
2
Honkytonktennessee
Bridget Andrews
3
Hongkong Adventure
Jack Sherwood
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fixed Rate
Harry Bannister
2
Bonnet's Vino
Miss Gina Andrews
3
One For Billy
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sam Red
Harry Skelton
2
Thumb Stone Blues
David Bass
3
The Society Man
Graham Carson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Theclockisticking
C Gethings
2
Holryale
Harry Skelton
3
St Patrick's Day
James Davies
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Actinpieces
Miss Gina Andrews
2
Catamaran Du Seuil
Aidan Coleman
3
Raktiman
Jonathan England
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Momella
Harry Skelton
2
Midnight Maverick
Bryony Frost
3
Mullaghboy
David England
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Snowy Winter
A Mullen
2
Alfa Queen
D Nolan
3
Golden Set
J Fanning
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Celestation
P J Mcdonald
2
My Brother Mike
D Nolan
3
Chartbuster
Joe Doyle
Fin.
Race 3 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Eagle's Nest
T Hamilton
2
Maraakib
D Nolan
3
Traveltalk
Cam Hardie
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Emerald Rocket
Joey Haynes
2
Kit Marlowe
P J Mcdonald
3
Homerton
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 5 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Line House
K Shoemark
2
Brisk Tempo
P J Mcdonald
3
Mametz Wood
C Lee
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Newmarket Warrior
K Shoemark
2
Thello
Phil Dennis
3
Acrux
D Tudhope
Fin.
Race 7 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Captain Hawk
Josephine Gordon
2
See You Mush
Adam Beschizza
3
Intiwin
D Nolan
Fin.
Race 8 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Major Crispies
D Nolan
2
Samarmadi
J Mitchell
3
Athollblair Boy
A Mullen
Redcar
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Nicklaus
D Tudhope
2
Wrenthorpe
Adam J Mcnamara
3
Enrolment
T Hamilton
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
One For June
J Fanning
2
Grimeford Lane
P Mulrennan
3
Montague
D C Costello
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ingleby Hollow
D Tudhope
2
Sheriff Garrett
Jason Hart
3
Saved By The Bell
Harrison Shaw
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Stephensons Rocket
P Cosgrave
2
Hazarfan
T Eaves
3
The Navigator
T Hamilton
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hitman
J F Egan
2
Grinty
P Mulrennan
3
Call Out Loud
Alistair Rawlinson
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Give It Some Teddy
Jason Hart
2
Henrietta's Dream
T Eaves
3
Vive La Difference
D Fentiman
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Restive
Miss Serena Brotherton
2
Almunther
Miss Becky Smith
3
Bigbadboy
Ella Mccain
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ingleby Spring
Ella Mccain
2
Pindaric
Miss Emily Bullock
3
Decima
Joanna Mason
Wincanton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Arty Campbell
Robert Williams
2
Gibbes Bay
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
War On The Rocks
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Orbasa
Henry Morshead
2
Notarfbad
Matt Griffiths
3
Play The Ace
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
On Demand
T J O'brien
2
Garo De Juilley
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Barman
N De Boinville
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Guerrilla Tactics
Nick Scholfield
2
Cucklington
H Cobden
3
Red Square Revival
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
White Moon
H Cobden
2
Benechenko
P J Brennan
3
Mister Malarky
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Stonemadforspeed
L P Aspell
2
Benbecula
Alice Mills
3
Vendredi Trois
R Johnson
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada