Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
02 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Bath
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady Marigold
Charles Bishop
2
Haylah
S M Levey
3
Time For Wine
Fran Berry
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Spirit Of Rosanna
Adam Beschizza
2
Toni's A Star
Sophie Ralston
3
Nuzha
Rhiain Ingram
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jim Rockford
Georgia Cox
2
Diamond Pursuit
Tom Marquand
3
Joegogo
Fran Berry
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pastfact
David Egan
2
Oeil De Tigre
Sophie Ralston
3
Seamster
Laura Coughlan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Everkyllachy
Hollie Doyle
2
Time Medicean
George Downing
3
Lady Joanna Vassa
Connor Beasley
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Air Of York
William Cox
2
Lonhtwist
S J Drowne
3
Captain Scooby
Connor Beasley
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Perfect Pastime
Paddy Bradley
2
Captain Ryan
T J Murphy
3
Ambitious Icarus
Connor Beasley
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Just For The Craic
A Kirby
2
Jonnysimpson
M Dwyer
3
Zapateado
S W Kelly
Newton Abbot
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Drinks Interval
R M Power
2
Green Or Black
N D Fehily
3
Ginge De Sophia
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kayf Adventure
T J O'brien
2
Emerging Talent
H Cobden
3
Mick Thonic
R M Power
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Hollow Ginge
Jamie Bargary
2
Hogan's Height
G Sheehan
3
Whoshotwho
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sizing Platinum
R M Power
2
Ut Majeur Aulmes
C Gethings
3
De Faoithesdream
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Scales
Richard Patrick
2
Lightentertainment
Stan Sheppard
3
Hurricane Ridge
Bryony Frost
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maguire's Glen
M Hamill
2
Ramses De Teillee
T Scudamore
3
Arthur Burrell
James Best
Stratford
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gumball
R Johnson
2
Il Sicario
James Davies
3
Kiruna Peak
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Geegeez Geegee
R Johnson
2
Bramble Brook
P J Brennan
3
Aunty Ann
Jordan Nailor
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Global Thrill
George Blackwell
2
Astrum
Harry Stock
3
The Kvilleken
Andrew Tinkler
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Souriyan
S Bowen
2
Beau Du Brizais
Sean Houlihan
3
Ayla's Emperor
Mitchell Bastyan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sam Red
Harry Skelton
2
Some Are Lucky
Adrian Heskin
3
Valhalla
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Culm Counsellor
Page Fuller
2
Classico Dais
William Marshall
3
Cropley
Miss Jodie Hughes
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lucca Lady
Benjamin Poste
2
Glenmona
Harry Bannister
3
Pardon Me
J Mcgrath
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada