Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
19 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Brighton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sing Out Loud
A Kirby
2
Rotherhithe
M Harley
3
Mr Gent
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
King Of The Sand
A Kirby
2
George
Mitch Godwin
3
Royal Goldie
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Break The Silence
K T O'neill
2
Crystal Sunstone
Charles Bishop
3
World Record
William Carson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pick A Little
Mitch Godwin
2
Tawfeer
Nicola Currie
3
Indiana Dawn
L P Keniry
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sussex Girl
Nicola Currie
2
Rocksette
S De Sousa
3
Hermosa Vaquera
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jimi Bags
Hollie Doyle
2
Black Caesar
Sebastian Woods
3
Soaring Spirits
R Winston
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rebel Heart
William Carson
2
Treagus
Ryan Tate
3
Lutine Charlie
M Dwyer
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Spirit Of Rosanna
Adam Beschizza
2
Bella Alissa
P Cosgrave
3
Case Key
S De Sousa
Carlisle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Barrys Jack
Mr Kaine Wood
2
Vercingetorix
Ross Chapman
3
Wazowski
Lorcan Murtagh
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Count Meribel
M D Grant
2
Absolute Power
Jonathan Moore
3
Apollo Creed
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vic De Touzaine
Wayne Hutchinson
2
Boric
Callum Bewley
3
I Just Know
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Slanelough
Craig Nichol
2
Bal De Rio
Henry Brooke
3
Tequila Secret
C Gethings
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Verona Opera
J J Slevin
2
Miss Mash
R Johnson
3
Cowslip
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Derintoher Yank
W T Kennedy
2
Beau Bay
R Johnson
3
Dubai Angel
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Peters Cousin
R D Day
2
Mary Eleanor
R Johnson
3
Boater
Henry Brooke
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Navajo Star
David Egan
2
Thankyou Very Much
D Tudhope
3
Hallstatt
L Morris
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pioneertown
L Morris
2
Eldritch
R Havlin
3
Reshoun
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mountain Breath
Jason Hart
2
Royal Residence
L Morris
3
Enzo's Lad
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Crown Of Cortez
P Hanagan
2
Gabrial The Devil
D Tudhope
3
Bibbidibobbidiboo
G Lee
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cuppacoco
S A Gray
2
Just For Fun
P Hanagan
3
Arty But Poor
K Stott
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Doria Road
S A Gray
2
Corked
Louis Steward
3
Jafetica
T P Queally
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lord Commander
P Hanagan
2
Lewinsky
Louis Steward
3
American Hustle
Ben Robinson
Fin.
Race 8 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kroy
Adam J Mcnamara
2
Kommander Kirkup
Connor Murtagh
3
Canford Bay
C Lee
Uttoxeter
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Knight Destroyer
Aidan Coleman
2
Falcon Sun
Harry Skelton
3
Born Legend
L P Aspell
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Midnight Shadow
Danny Cook
2
Counter Shy
R P Mclernon
3
Monty's Award
J J Burke
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
No Hassle Hoff
Harry Skelton
2
Oscarteea
James Bowen
3
Secret Door
D A Jacob
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sir Ivan
N D Fehily
2
Robin Of Locksley
T Scudamore
3
Court King
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Irish Octave
Benjamin Poste
2
Packettotherafters
Alex Edwards
3
Classic Jewel
Mitchell Bastyan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Towering
P J Brennan
2
Red Admirable
Kielan Woods
3
Outrageous Romana
David Noonan
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada