Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
17 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Hereford
Race 1
14:10
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 2
14:40
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 3
15:10
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 4
15:40
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 5
16:10
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 6
16:40
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Race 7
17:10
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
Form
-
Huntingdon
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Captain Felix
Jack Quinlan
2
Wot A Shot
Craig Nichol
3
Inn The Bull
Wayne Hutchinson
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
That's The Deal
Benjamin Poste
2
Hepijeu
J J Burke
3
Larkhall
R D Day
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Canyon City
T E Whelan
2
Desiremoi D'authie
N D Fehily
3
Pumaflor
Thomas Dowson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Officer Hoolihan
Alan Johns
2
Agamemmon
Adrian Heskin
3
Ckalco Des Loges
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wicked Willy
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Meldrum Lad
C O'farrell
3
Abbreviate
David Bass
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Audacious Plan
Charlie Hammond
2
Ilewindelilah
J E Moore
3
Generous Chief
Kielan Woods
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
El Presente
David Bass
2
Carlos Du Fruitier
D A Jacob
3
Amanto
Brendan Powell
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lucky Clover
A Kirby
2
Kyllukey
L Morris
3
Mercers
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Foxy Forever
F Norton
2
Alsvinder
D Tudhope
3
Shamshon
Adam Beschizza
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Guns Drawn
D Tudhope
2
Gilded Hour
Oisin Murphy
3
Alba Del Sole
N Mackay
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bath And Tennis
L Morris
2
Queen Of Kalahari
Callum Shepherd
3
Airshow
Adam Beschizza
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Medicean El Diablo
Tom Marquand
2
Connemera Queen
R Winston
3
Beyond Recall
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Freddy With A Y
Kieren Fox
2
Binky Blue
S W Kelly
3
Lucky Di
Charles Bishop
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Magic Mirror
Tom Marquand
2
Kafeel
Hector Crouch
3
Black Truffle
Nicola Currie
Fin.
Race 8 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lyrica's Lion
David Egan
2
Too Many Shots
Joey Haynes
3
Honourable Knight
S J Drowne
Leicester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bombyx
Daniel Muscutt
2
Sea Youmzain
J Fanning
3
Natural History
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sans Souci Bay
Hollie Doyle
2
Many Dreams
K Shoemark
3
Princess Way
Matt Cosham
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Emmaus
Andrea Atzeni
2
Sir Dancealot
R L Moore
3
Hyde Park
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gracious John
J F Egan
2
Just Glamorous
Oisin Murphy
3
Green Door
E J Walsh
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Accessor
S M Levey
2
Ostilio
Andrea Atzeni
3
Rare Groove
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Galloping Hogan
S De Sousa
2
Daffrah
Paul Hainey
3
Couldn't Could She
S J Drowne
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Hajaam
S De Sousa
2
Zamperini
K Shoemark
3
Essenaitch
Katherine Begley
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Villette
Rob Hornby
3
Swift Cedar
Matt Cosham
Worcester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Above Board
B J Geraghty
2
The Happy Chappy
Nick Scholfield
3
Polymath
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sheer Poetry
James Best
2
Song Saa
P J Brennan
3
Pemba
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sword Of Fate
R Johnson
2
Brunel Woods
B S Hughes
3
Handy Hollow
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Milan Of Crystal
Lee Edwards
2
Spy In The Sky
P J Brennan
3
Rif Raftou
R T Dunne
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sky Pirate
Aidan Coleman
2
Kings Ryde
N De Boinville
3
Norab
Robert Williams
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Scoop The Pot
B J Geraghty
2
Terry The Fish
Aidan Coleman
3
Henllan Harri
S Bowen
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Plantagenet
Daniel Sansom
2
Racing Spirit
Lee Edwards
3
Triopas
R Johnson
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada