Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
14 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Chepstow
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dynamite Dollars
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Lostintranslation
R M Power
3
Fleminport
B J Geraghty
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
If You Say Run
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Just A Thought
Jonathan Moore
3
Roksana
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Finian's Oscar
B J Cooper
2
Tintern Theatre
Jamie Bargary
3
Aintree My Dream
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Silver Streak
Mitchell Bastyan
2
Dolos
Stan Sheppard
3
Flashing Glance
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Court Minstrel
Mitchell Bastyan
2
Sam Spinner
Joe Colliver
3
Peak To Peak
H Cobden
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rock The Kasbah
R Johnson
2
Petrou
Bridget Andrews
3
Ballykan
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Definitly Grey
Paul O'brien
2
Paddy The Oscar
Conor Ring
3
Wade Harper
Mitchell Bastyan
Hexham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Niceandeasy
Craig Nichol
2
Saint Freule
Blair Campbell
3
Bit Of A Quirke
Jamie Hamilton
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Western Jo
Jonathan England
2
Haul Us In
Blair Campbell
3
Perseid
Sean Quinlan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dame Rose
Danny Cook
2
Tetraites Style
Craig Nichol
3
Caventara
N De Boinville
Fin.
Race 4 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kilcullen Flem
A Nicol
2
More Madness
B S Hughes
3
Allez Cool
Jonathon Bewley
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Native Optimist
Finian O'toole
2
Total Assets
Callum Bewley
3
Gamain
Chester Williams
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
John Williams
Rachel Mcdonald
2
Oak Vintage
Ross Chapman
3
Roman Numeral
R D Day
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Senor Lombardy
Callum Bewley
2
Klare Castle
Sam Coltherd
3
Teescomponents Lad
Miss E Todd
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Inuk
Nicola Currie
2
Super Florence
Charles Bishop
3
Avenging Red
Rob Hornby
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lansky
K Shoemark
2
Balletomane
S M Levey
3
Etisalat
David Probert
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Indiscretion
Daniel Muscutt
2
Jazeel
Charles Bishop
3
Nuits St Georges
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Blue Mist
K Shoemark
2
Communique
P J Mcdonald
3
Connaught Ranger
T P Queally
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Broughtons Knight
S Donohoe
2
Doctor Bong
Edward Greatrex
3
Peak Hill
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Reach High
P Cosgrave
2
The Warrior
R Havlin
3
Brilliant Vanguard
K Stott
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kew Gardens
R L Moore
2
Dee Ex Bee
P J Mcdonald
3
Graffiti Master
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ghaiyyath
W Buick
2
Dream Today
P J Mcdonald
3
Purser
L Dettori
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
U S Navy Flag
R L Moore
2
Mendelssohn
W M Lordan
3
Seahenge
D O'brien
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Withhold
S De Sousa
2
London Prize
James Doyle
3
Lagostovegas
R L Moore
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rufus King
P J Mcdonald
2
Porth Swtan
J Fanning
3
Prestbury Park
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Eartha Kitt
R Kingscote
2
Marie Of Lyon
P Mulrennan
3
Pixeleen
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Monarchs Glen
L Dettori
2
Robin Of Navan
James Doyle
3
Spark Plug
Tom Marquand
York
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dark Red
F Norton
2
Syphax
K Stott
3
Linguistic
Robert Havlin
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rebel Assault
F Norton
2
It Dont Come Easy
D Nolan
3
Staxton
D Allan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Teruntum Star
K Stott
2
Spring Loaded
Joey Haynes
3
Flying Pursuit
Rachel Richardson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Awesometank
D Tudhope
2
Dark Liberty
Harry Bentley
3
Veejay
J F Egan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mont Kinabalu
T Eaves
2
Chief Justice
Adam J Mcnamara
3
Maghaweer
Dane O'neill
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
October Storm
J F Egan
2
Arrowtown
Cam Hardie
3
Coeur De Lion
F Sweeney
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Grand Inquisitor
P Makin
2
Swift Emperor
B A Curtis
3
Alwahsh
Dane O'neill
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada