Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
13 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady Joanna Vassa
Jack Osborn
2
Silver Penny
Paddy Bradley
3
Popsilca
Fran Berry
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Orvar
M Harley
2
Thammin
Dane O'neill
3
Come On Dave
L P Keniry
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cavatina
M Harley
2
Scandaleuse
Ted Durcan
3
Clairette
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dark Blue
Raul Da Silva
2
Puramente
D C Costello
3
Arachina
Dane O'neill
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Preening
George Wood
2
Beckton
M Harley
3
Gather
P J Dobbs
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Azaly
Dane O'neill
2
Eltezam
P J Dobbs
3
Sidewinder
Alistair Rawlinson
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cool Team
James Doyle
2
Traveller
David Probert
3
Under Control
M Harley
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pastoral Music
Charlie Bennett
2
So Celebre
Fran Berry
3
Hayward Field
L P Keniry
Newmarket
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Abel Handy
James Doyle
2
Sound And Silence
W Buick
3
Mokaatil
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Altyn Orda
Andrea Atzeni
2
Gavota
James Doyle
3
I Can Fly
R L Moore
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Limato
Harry Bentley
2
Massaat
Jim Crowley
3
Gordon Lord Byron
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Laurens
P J Mcdonald
2
September
J A Heffernan
3
Magic Lily
W Buick
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
First Nation
James Doyle
2
Eynhallow
S M Levey
3
Duke Of Bronte
George Wood
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Veracious
R L Moore
2
Winter Lightning
Oisin Murphy
3
Final Treat
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chain Of Daisies
Harry Bentley
2
Permission
Daniel Muscutt
3
Architecture
James Doyle
Newton Abbot
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maria's Benefit
C Gethings
2
Al Shahir
Harry Skelton
3
Dentley De Mee
Lizzie Kelly
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shantou Rock
Harry Skelton
2
The Unit
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Diego Du Charmil
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Beer Goggles
D A Jacob
2
Sir Mangan
Harry Skelton
3
Whataknight
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Black Corton
Bryony Frost
2
Sizing Tennessee
B J Cooper
3
Frodon
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kentford Heiress
Daniel Sansom
2
Champagne To Go
David Bass
3
Lagavara
Jamie Bargary
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maid Of Milan
G Sheehan
2
Bramble Brook
P J Brennan
3
Twist On Ginge
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Crooks Peak
R Johnson
2
River Bray
Nick Scholfield
3
Timeforben
T Scudamore
York
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Drunk As A Skunk
C Lee
2
Kyllachy Dragon
Jamie Gormley
3
Captain Jameson
Jason Hart
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Zabeel Prince
S De Sousa
2
Bravery
D Tudhope
3
Home Cummins
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Awesome
A Kirby
2
Midsummer Knight
B A Curtis
3
Militia
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Brimham Rocks
R Kingscote
2
Fools And Kings
Hollie Doyle
3
Star Rock
K T O'neill
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
East Street Revue
D Fentiman
2
Memories Galore
T Hamilton
3
Justanotherbottle
G C O'neill
Fin.
Race 6 Results
17:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Barford
A Kirby
2
Qianlong
S De Sousa
3
Cosa Nostra
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shady Mccoy
R Kingscote
2
Echo Of Lightning
Ben Sanderson
3
Short Work
D Tudhope
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada