Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
12 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Ayr
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wax And Wane
B A Curtis
2
Lynwood Gold
J Fanning
3
Spark Of War
G Lee
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Quiet Moment
Connor Beasley
2
Catastrophe
Jason Hart
3
Little Pippin
Barry Mchugh
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The King's Steed
Barry Mchugh
2
Green Howard
D Tudhope
3
Magical Molly Joe
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jay Kay
Joey Haynes
2
Le Chat D'or
P Mulrennan
3
Crazy Tornado
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Adherence
Barry Mchugh
2
Eyreborn
Rowan Scott
3
Main Fact
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Buonarroti
D Tudhope
2
Hurricane Hollow
B A Curtis
3
Gabrial's Star
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chinese Spirit
P J Mcdonald
2
Dellaguista
A Mullen
3
Cliff Bay
J Fanning
Chelmsford City
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Montague
D C Costello
2
Fusion Central
Hollie Doyle
3
One For June
S De Sousa
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pretty Baby
R L Moore
2
Musical Theatre
Oisin Murphy
3
Image
David Probert
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Main Street
R Havlin
2
Rua Augusta
T Eaves
3
Morlock
W Buick
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Victory Bond
R L Moore
2
Boynton
W Buick
3
Red Verdon
Oisin Murphy
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Spinning Melody
S De Sousa
2
Footman
Finley Marsh
3
Pretty Passe
R L Moore
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Miss M
M Dwyer
2
Haldaw
David Egan
3
Master Of Heaven
Paddy Bradley
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Raashdy
L Morris
2
The Juggler
Martin Lane
3
Chilli Jam
L P Keniry
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Navajo Star
David Egan
2
Ballyfarsoon
S Donohoe
3
Knight Commander
Darragh Keenan
Exeter
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
If The Cap Fits
N D Fehily
2
Blu Cavalier
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Station Master
David Bass
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Master Work
T J O'brien
2
Rocket Ronnie
Thomas Garner
3
Good Man Pat
Tom Cannon
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Trans Express
Lucy Gardner
2
Pengo's Boy
Nick Scholfield
3
Cleni Wells
Charlie Deutsch
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr Medic
James Best
2
Triple Chief
C Gethings
3
Barton Rose
Jordan Nailor
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Coastal Tiep
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Wotzizname
N D Fehily
3
Arthur Burrell
James Best
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Eddy
Sean Houlihan
2
Orchardstown Cross
George Blackwell
3
Telmadela
David Noonan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bambi Du Noyer
Michael Heard
2
Grams And Ounces
M Hamill
3
Ladies Dancing
Kieron Edgar
Worcester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rene's Girl
Harry Skelton
2
Dusky Legend
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Casablanca Mix
N De Boinville
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mercian King
Jack Quinlan
2
The Yank
Callum Mckinnes
3
King Alfonso
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Global Citizen
Aidan Coleman
2
Hattaab
Adrian Heskin
3
Doctor Tiger
Ian Popham
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shoal Bay
R Johnson
2
The Go Tou Man
Harry Bannister
3
Silk Run
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sword Of Fate
R Johnson
2
Arthington
Kevin Jones
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mon Palois
Thomas Bellamy
2
Pistol Shoot
Matt Griffiths
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sissinghurst
P J Brennan
2
Chevalgris
R T Dunne
3
St Andrews
Dave Crosse
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Stonemadforspeed
Harry Teal
2
State The Obvious
R P Mclernon
3
Uncle Percy
D A Jacob
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada