Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
11 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Isntshesomething
Connor Beasley
2
Treagus
Ryan Tate
3
Binky Blue
S W Kelly
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Glendevon
J P Spencer
2
Moqarrar
Ted Durcan
3
Kawasir
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cainhoe Star
L Morris
2
Monteverdi
D Tudhope
3
Dourado
David Probert
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wine List
Oisin Murphy
2
My Illusionist
L Morris
3
Rainbow Rising
K Shoemark
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Seniority
James Doyle
2
Ennjaaz
David Egan
3
Sunblazer
Joshua Bryan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
19:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Solomon's Bay
S De Sousa
2
Blue De Vega
Oisin Murphy
3
Coronation Day
L Morris
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Run With Pride
Lewis Edmunds
2
Kyllukey
L Morris
3
Fairway To Heaven
Paddy Bradley
Fin.
Race 8 Results
20:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chough
R Winston
2
Magic Mirror
Josephine Gordon
3
Whaleweigh Station
D Tudhope
Ludlow
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
The Statesman
T J O'brien
2
Phoenix Dawn
Brendan Powell
3
High Wells
C O'farrell
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Still Believing
Mitchell Bastyan
2
Miss Mobot
Sean Houlihan
3
On Demand
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Braqueur D'or
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Ozzy Thomas
T Scudamore
3
Super Scorpion
T E Whelan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Excellent Team
Bridget Andrews
2
Frozen Over
C Gethings
3
The Kid
Mr Lewis Gordon
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bigmartre
Harry Bannister
2
Darebin
J E Moore
3
Mad Jack Mytton
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tempestatefloresco
H Cobden
2
Shadow's Boy
Robert Williams
3
Man Look
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Presenting Pearl
G Sheehan
2
Grania O'malley
Mitchell Bastyan
3
Lady Vesta
L P Aspell
Nottingham
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Alwasmiya
S De Sousa
2
Ocala
David Probert
3
Al Asef
Andrea Atzeni
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kick On Kick On
A Kirby
2
Bow Belles
Rachel Richardson
3
Brandy Station
Robert Tart
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Merlin Magic
S De Sousa
2
Sam Gold
Andrea Atzeni
3
Sevenna Star
R Havlin
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ship Of The Fen
S De Sousa
2
Baileys Excelerate
J Fanning
3
Blue Sky Venezuela
T Hamilton
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rosarno
Harry Bentley
2
Mikmak
D C Costello
3
Pacific Salt
Callum Shepherd
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Harlequin Striker
Charles Bishop
2
Beatbybeatbybeat
Cam Hardie
3
William Booth
F Norton
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ay Ay
R L Moore
2
Fast And Hot
Rossa Ryan
3
Storm Rock
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Essenaitch
Katherine Begley
2
Epitaph
Mitch Godwin
3
John Caesar
Ben Robinson
Towcester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fairy Pol
James Davies
2
Thelunarschooner
R Johnson
3
Sprogzilla
David Noonan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Chitu
A W Short
2
Gibson Park
Harry Skelton
3
Lined With Silver
Miss K Lyons
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cool Macavity
J Mcgrath
2
Raven's Tower
D A Jacob
3
Sailors Warn
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Plantagenet
Daniel Sansom
2
Shanksforamillion
Richard Patrick
3
Good News
M Goldstein
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Copperfacejack
R Johnson
2
Dontminddboys
C Poste
3
Mount Oliver
Mr James King
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Raving Bonkers
Harry Stock
2
Netherton Boy
C Poste
3
Blackjacktennessee
Mr J Flook
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada