Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
10 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Brighton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wotadoll
R Winston
2
Flowing Clarets
Mitch Godwin
3
Pride Of Angels
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Move To The Front
A Kirby
2
Sing Out Loud
Hector Crouch
3
Groundnut
George Wood
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Starboy
M Harley
2
Jo's Girl
D C Costello
3
Lexington Grace
Tom Marquand
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Enzo
L P Keniry
2
Dukeofwallingford
Charles Bishop
3
Baasha
A Fresu
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wordismybond
A Kirby
2
Pick A Little
Mitch Godwin
3
Gala Celebration
Hector Crouch
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fort Jefferson
Joshua Bryan
2
Rocksette
L Morris
3
Sussex Girl
Nicola Currie
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Esspeegee
Paul Hainey
2
Kilim
Nicola Currie
3
Seventii
Darragh Keenan
Catterick
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fool For You
P J Mcdonald
2
Paco Escostar
Cam Hardie
3
Wirral Girl
P Hanagan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fortunate Vision
T Eaves
2
Zizum
S De Sousa
3
Gorse
F Norton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
El Chapo
P Hanagan
2
Che Bella
Connor Beasley
3
Star Of Zaam
Joey Haynes
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
General Allenby
Kieren Fox
2
In Focus
Jamie Gormley
3
Adrakhan
Sammy Jo Bell
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Short Work
D Tudhope
2
Liberatum
Jamie Gormley
3
Apricot Sky
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Riviere Argentee
Joey Haynes
2
Sellingallthetime
B A Curtis
3
The New Pharaoh
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
All My Love
Sammy Jo Bell
2
Desert Cross
J Fanning
3
Crushed
B A Curtis
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr Enthusiastic
Miss K L Adams
2
Lady Joanna Vassa
Joanna Mason
3
Imperial Legend
Abbie Mccain
Leicester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Just In Time
M Dwyer
2
Reshoun
Fran Berry
3
Aardwolf
James Doyle
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rita's Man
K T O'neill
2
Four Kingdoms
Jim Crowley
3
Traveltalk
Ben Robinson
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Indomeneo
Adam J Mcnamara
2
Cuban Heel
Jim Crowley
3
Face Like Thunder
Rob Hornby
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ptarmigan Ridge
Daniel Muscutt
2
Mohsen
Jim Crowley
3
Hi Ho Silver
Ted Durcan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Blakeney Point
K Shoemark
2
Dance The Dream
M Dwyer
3
My Reward
Jim Crowley
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ocean Temptress
Jack Osborn
2
Bold Spirit
Phil Dennis
3
The Groove
Manuel Fernandes
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rapid Ranger
K Shoemark
2
General Alexander
Ben Robinson
3
Metisian
D Nolan
Fin.
Race 8 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wahaab
Jack Osborn
2
Showdance Kid
Cameron Noble
3
Donnelly's Rainbow
Ben Robinson
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Magellan
G Lee
2
Darksideoftarnside
Connor Beasley
3
Nurse Nightingale
Tristan Price
Fin.
Race 2 Results
17:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Good Time Ahead
K Stott
2
Restive
Lewis Edmunds
3
Falcon's Fire
Rowan Scott
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Consolida
J P Spencer
2
Broken Wings
Connor Beasley
3
Sassie
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 4 Results
18:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Emerald Rocket
B A Curtis
2
Admiral Spice
R Kingscote
3
Contribute
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sandra's Secret
Jane Elliott
2
Liquid
B A Curtis
3
Muatadel
T Hamilton
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Landing Night
P J Mcdonald
2
Duke Cosimo
Joe Doyle
3
Musharrif
T Eaves
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Prost
P Mulrennan
2
Waarif
D Tudhope
3
Zymyran
J P Spencer
Fin.
Race 8 Results
21:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Portledge
D Tudhope
2
Kreb's Cycle
Josephine Gordon
3
Clock Chimes
P J Mcdonald
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada