Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
01 October 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Epsom Downs
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shrewd Approach
S De Sousa
2
George
Mitch Godwin
3
Reverberation
David Egan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dee Ex Bee
F Norton
2
Move Over
S De Sousa
3
The Revenant
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Native Prospect
David Probert
2
Sparte Quercus
Andrea Atzeni
3
Emenem
Paddy Bradley
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Heatongrad
S De Sousa
2
Fujaira Bridge
Andrea Atzeni
3
Swiss Storm
Dane O'neill
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Whinging Willie
Hector Crouch
2
Golden Wolf
Finley Marsh
3
Bazooka
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ajman King
Andrea Atzeni
2
Dash Of Spice
S De Sousa
3
Wine List
David Probert
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
London
Josephine Gordon
2
King Of Swing
S W Kelly
3
Storm Cry
David Probert
Musselburgh
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
House Edge
P Mulrennan
2
Lynwood Gold
J Fanning
3
French Resistance
T Hamilton
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Savannah's Show
Connor Beasley
2
Where's Jeff
Harrison Shaw
3
Eller Brook
P Mulrennan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Aimez La Vie
Adam J Mcnamara
2
Raselasad
Barry Mchugh
3
Our Charlie Brown
J P Sullivan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Economic Crisis
Lewis Edmunds
2
See The Sun
D Allan
3
Luv U Always
Jamie Gormley
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sophie P
Callum Rodriguez
2
Peach Melba
J Fanning
3
Forever A Lady
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jonny Delta
J P Sullivan
2
London Glory
J Fanning
3
Schmooze
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady Joanna Vassa
Jack Osborn
2
Kodimoor
Rob J Fitzpatrick
3
Dawoodi
Lewis Edmunds
<
October 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada