Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
07 January 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Lingfield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Morning Suit
P J Mcdonald
2
Envisaging
Daniel Muscutt
3
License To Thrill
J F Egan
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Indian Dandy
Josephine Gordon
2
Pattie
G Lee
3
Arsenio Lupin
Tim Clark
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Black Caesar
G Lee
2
Malaysian Boleh
T Eaves
3
Billyoakes
L Morris
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Coillte Cailin
M Harley
2
Van Huysen
J F Egan
3
Mica Mika
Natalie Hambling
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Alfred Hutchinson
A Kirby
2
Realize
S M Levey
3
Dollar Reward
Adam Beschizza
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jack Flash
Jason Hart
2
Dark Destroyer
J F Egan
3
Roman Navigator
Daniel Muscutt
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Heads You Win
T J Murphy
2
Footlight
Natalie Hambling
3
Mercy Me
A Kirby
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
11:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kelka
Miss C Walton
2
Listen To The Man
Harry Skelton
3
Clovelly
A Nicol
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Forest Bihan
B S Hughes
2
Chidswell
Craig Nichol
3
L'aigle Royal
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mcginty's Dream
Lucy Alexander
2
Oscar's Prospect
Finian O'toole
3
Redkalani
Mr John Dawson
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Smooth Stepper
Sean Quinlan
2
Bigirononhiship
W T Kennedy
3
Revocation
Grant Cockburn
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lough Kent
B S Hughes
2
Island Confusion
Harry Skelton
3
Lady Buttons
A Nicol
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Harleys Max
James Corbett
2
Under The Red Sky
Callum Bewley
3
Hattons Hill
Tony Kelly
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Illwalktheline
R D Day
2
Harrisons Promise
James Corbett
3
Princess Mononoke
Harry Stock
Sandown
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Don Bersy
Aidan Coleman
2
Coeur De Lion
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Alcanar
Lee Edwards
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lifeboat Mona
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Midnight Jazz
D A Jacob
3
Briery Queen
L P Aspell
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mercian Prince
Jack Quinlan
2
All Together
Brendan Powell
3
Gores Island
William Clarke
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Garde La Victoire
R Johnson
2
Bold Henry
T J O'brien
3
Hollywoodien
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Finian's Oscar
T J O'brien
2
Capitaine
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Chalonnial
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Pete The Feat
Aidan Coleman
2
Theatrical Star
Brendan Powell
3
Loose Chips
G B Watters
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maestro Royal
David Bass
2
Robinshill
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Chocala
Wayne Hutchinson
Wincanton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
New Republic
Paul Moloney
2
Lillington
H Cobden
3
Miracle Cure
R T Dunne
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sonoftheking
Mr D Edwards
2
Trehan Cross
James Best
3
Shanann Star
Kieron Edgar
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Walk In The Mill
James Best
2
Orbasa
H Cobden
3
Ballygarvey
C Gethings
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Wild West Wind
Adrian Heskin
2
Pilgrims Bay
James Best
3
Third Act
H Cobden
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kk Lexion
Adrian Heskin
2
Fortunate George
D A Jacob
3
Wizards Bridge
Paul O'brien
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Catamaran Du Seuil
D A Jacob
2
Anchor Man
Nick Scholfield
3
Black Valentine
S Bowen
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Frivolous Prince
Katherine Begley
2
Cape Spirit
William Cox
3
Sund City
Jordan Uys
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tan Arabiq
L Morris
2
Ravenhoe
J Fanning
3
Idol Deputy
Racheal Kneller
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Outlaw Torn
J Fanning
2
Deftera Lad
T J Murphy
3
Dukes Meadow
Rhiain Ingram
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Boychick
R Kingscote
2
Nouvelle Ere
George Downing
3
Yasood
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Visionary
L Morris
2
Poet's Society
A Mullen
3
Dazacam
R Havlin
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Gentleman Giles
T J Murphy
2
Mr Strutter
Jason Hart
3
Poppy May
T Eaves
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fear The Fury
Jordan Vaughan
2
Mountain Angel
J Mitchell
3
Kencumin
Tom Marquand
<
January 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada