Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
03 January 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Bangor
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Cabragh
Jonathan England
2
Pithivier
Adrian Heskin
3
Saroque
Hugh Nugent
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Truckers Glory
Adam Wedge
2
On The Road
Paul Moloney
3
The Coffee Hunter
R Johnson
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
I'm A Game Changer
R Johnson
2
Grand Coureur
Lizzie Kelly
3
War Creation
J Mcgrath
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Petite Power
P J Brennan
2
Justatenner
G B Watters
3
Scooby
Kielan Woods
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dingo Dollar
Wayne Hutchinson
2
Zerachiel
T J O'brien
3
Bubba N Squeak
Harry Skelton
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Just A Sting
N D Fehily
2
Fin And Game
W T Kennedy
3
Celebre D'allen
T Scudamore
Musselburgh
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Idder
B S Hughes
2
Stipulate
Henry Brooke
3
Life Knowledge
A Nicol
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fattsota
B S Hughes
2
Golden Town
Craig Nichol
3
Optima Petamus
J Kington
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dream Flyer
Brian Harding
2
Golden Investment
B S Hughes
3
Proud Gamble
Craig Nichol
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Superior Command
D R Fox
2
Stone Quercus
B S Hughes
3
Final Countdown
Tony Kelly
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Landmarque
Steven Fox
2
Moscow Calling
Craig Nichol
3
Robins Legend
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mixboy
Brian Harding
2
Thankyou Very Much
B S Hughes
3
Oliver's Gold
Jake Greenall
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Beyond The Clouds
B S Hughes
2
Hattaab
G Lee
3
Arakhan
Adrian Lane
Newcastle
Fin.
Race 1 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Glorious Politics
P Makin
2
Life Won't Wait
Jason Hart
3
Port Master
Rowan Scott
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jan Smuts
Hollie Doyle
2
Medicine Hat
S H James
3
Cavalieri
P Makin
Fin.
Race 3 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Diamond Kut
David Probert
2
Nikodam
Thomas Brown
3
Ms Gillard
T Eaves
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Go George Go
J Fanning
2
Bamako Du Chatelet
R Kingscote
3
Henpecked
P J Mcdonald
Fin.
Race 5 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Letmestopyouthere
A Mullen
2
Dr Julius No
R Kingscote
3
Alkashaaf
David Probert
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dutch Art Dealer
Lewis Edmunds
2
Roller
Nathan Evans
3
Jubilee Brig
J Fanning
Fin.
Race 7 Results
17:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tatlisu
T Hamilton
2
Doc Sportello
R Winston
3
Poyle Vinnie
T Eaves
<
January 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada