Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
24 January 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Leicester
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sister Sibyl
T J O'brien
2
Treackle Tart
Sam Twiston-Davies
3
Sue Be It
Robert Williams
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Global Dream
A Pogson
2
Running Wolf
Kielan Woods
3
Monderon
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Desert Queen
N D Fehily
2
Cresswell Breeze
H Cobden
3
Tagrita
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballyarthur
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Global Stage
P J Brennan
3
Midnight Merlot
Ian Popham
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Romain De Senam
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Agreement
Robert Williams
3
Sussex Road
Lee Edwards
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Master Vintage
Daniel Hiskett
2
Trapper Peak
P J Brennan
3
Miss Benefitz
Charlie Hammond
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Actlikeacountess
S Corby
2
Staunton
Conor Shoemark
3
Flobury
C Gethings
Southwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Daily Trader
A Mullen
2
Elegantly Bound
T Eaves
3
Medici Moon
K T O'neill
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fortinbrass
Lewis Edmunds
2
Cadeaux Pearl
Robbie Walsh
3
Wimboldsley
K T O'neill
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dungannon
Joshua Bryan
2
Archie Stevens
A Mullen
3
Imjin River
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Poyle Vinnie
Alistair Rawlinson
2
Razin' Hell
A Mullen
3
Bowson Fred
J P Sullivan
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Isharah
J Fanning
2
L'inganno Felice
P J Mcdonald
3
Luv U Whatever
A Mullen
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dose
J Garritty
2
Playful Dude
Callum Shepherd
3
Samphire Coast
T Hamilton
Wetherby
Fin.
Race 1 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Most Celebrated
T Scudamore
2
Regal Gait
J Mcgrath
3
Mr Globetrotter
S A Shortall
Fin.
Race 2 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tsundoku
R P Mclernon
2
Master Burbidge
T Scudamore
3
Captain Mowbray
Tony Kelly
Fin.
Race 3 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fingerontheswitch
T Scudamore
2
Sharney Sike
Sam Coltherd
3
Boric
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 4 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Houndscourt
Henry Brooke
2
Total Assets
Callum Bewley
3
Joseph Mercer
A Nicol
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Captain Redbeard
Sam Coltherd
2
Future Gilded
C O'farrell
3
Monbeg River
Henry Brooke
Fin.
Race 6 Results
16:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mr Big Shot
T Scudamore
2
Cousin Oscar
W T Kennedy
3
Rockportian
L P Aspell
<
January 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada