Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
02 January 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Ayr
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
King Of Fashion
Brian Harding
2
Strong Economy
S Mulqueen
3
Dr West
Jonathon Bewley
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rowdy Rocher
Rachel Mcdonald
2
Lochnell
D R Fox
3
Plus Jamais
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Little Bruce
A Nicol
2
The Doorman
R P Mclernon
3
Seven Summits
Paul Moloney
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Nortonthorpelegend
B S Hughes
2
Whiskey Chaser
W T Kennedy
3
Newtown Lad
R P Mclernon
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Desert Cry
W T Kennedy
2
Only Orsenfoolsies
Finian O'toole
3
Morning Royalty
B S Hughes
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Casual Cavalier
B S Hughes
2
Sky Full Of Stars
Lucy Alexander
3
Asuncion
Jamie Hamilton
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Donna's Delight
B S Hughes
2
Hello Fellas
Brian Harding
3
Trongate
S Mulqueen
Plumpton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Golden Birthday
N D Fehily
2
Action Replay
B J Geraghty
3
Count Meribel
M D Grant
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Baron Alco
J E Moore
2
Solatentif
Aidan Coleman
3
Starchitect
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
No Comment
B J Geraghty
2
Minella Awards
N D Fehily
3
Margot Fontane
Tom Cannon
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Kayflin
Thomas Garner
2
Sober Sailor
Matthew Batchelor
3
Ding Ding
M Goldstein
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Morney Wing
N D Fehily
2
Dawson City
Wayne Hutchinson
3
Azure Fly
Aidan Coleman
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Johns Luck
N D Fehily
2
Like Sully
L P Aspell
3
Ray Diamond
James Best
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Shimba Hills
Nick Scholfield
2
Sir Hubert
A Glassonbury
3
Orthodox Lad
James Banks
Southwell
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Canadian Diamond
Mr David Turner
2
Chestnut Storm
Mitchell Bastyan
3
Thackeray
Miss Becky Smith
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Bonjour Steve
R Kingscote
2
Treaty Of Rome
T Hamilton
3
Pancake Day
S Donohoe
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Big Amigo
E J Walsh
2
Hadley
Jason Hart
3
Tavener
M Dwyer
Fin.
Race 4 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Lady Nayef
J F Egan
2
Piazon
Joshua Bryan
3
Englishwoman
Hollie Doyle
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ominotago
L Morris
2
Paper Faces
J Mitchell
3
Planet Suite
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 6 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vivat Rex
D Nolan
2
Marshgate Lane
L P Keniry
3
Regarde Moi
Jacob Mitchell
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Custard The Dragon
J Fanning
2
War Department
Connor Beasley
3
Harwoods Star
J F Egan
Fin.
Race 8 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Essenaitch
J F Egan
2
Prisom
Tom Marquand
3
Mustn't Grumble
Hollie Doyle
<
January 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada