Racecourses
Horses
Jockeys
Head 2 Head
Race Results
Trends
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Australia
France
United States
Ireland
België
Deutschland
Canada
RacingStats247
>
Race Results
14 January 2017 Horse Racing Results
RacingStats247.com has no records of races taking place in @country for @date. You may want to check horse racing results from previous days.
Kempton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:20
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fidux
Tom Cannon
2
Poker Play
David Noonan
3
The Otmoor Poet
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Foxtail Hill
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Rothman
Tom Cannon
3
Cloudy Bob
Thomas Greatrex
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Ballymalin
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Beneagles
Tom Cannon
3
Alpha Male
B J Geraghty
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Vaniteux
Paul Moloney
2
Vibrato Valtat
Sam Twiston-Davies
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Modus
B J Geraghty
2
Templeross
Jamie Bargary
3
Lord Of The Island
Conor Shoemark
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Our Kaempfer
Sam Twiston-Davies
2
Kruzhlinin
R Johnson
3
Sandy Beach
T J O'brien
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
River Frost
B J Geraghty
2
Cool Sky
T J O'brien
3
Ryeolliean
A Glassonbury
Lingfield
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Skidby Mill
G Baker
2
Remember Me
R Havlin
3
First Experience
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 2 Results
12:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Fast Play
S W Kelly
2
Marshal Dan Troop
G Baker
3
Firestorm
A Kirby
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Jordan Sport
William Carson
2
Kasbah
J Mitchell
3
Sign Of The Kodiac
T Eaves
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
My Target
David Probert
2
Mr Bossy Boots
K Shoemark
3
Bold Prediction
L Morris
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Blaze Of Glory
A Kirby
2
Fashion Business
G Baker
3
Whosyourhousemate
S Donohoe
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:10
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Opinionate
R Havlin
2
Special Relation
L P Keniry
3
Cloud Dragon
Josephine Gordon
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Maverik
A Kirby
2
Dark Amber
Josephine Gordon
3
Suitsus
T J Murphy
Warwick
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Celestial Magic
Daniel Hiskett
2
Wildmoor Boy
C Poste
3
Starlight Court
T Scudamore
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Overtown Express
N D Fehily
2
Artifice Sivola
L P Aspell
3
Going Concern
Adam Wedge
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
American
N D Fehily
2
Champers On Ice
T Scudamore
3
Captain Chaos
P J Brennan
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Tobefair
T E Whelan
2
Scotchtown
Tom Humphries
3
Bon Enfant
N D Fehily
Fin.
Race 5 Results
15:00
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Willoughby Court
David Bass
2
Gayebury
Adam Wedge
3
Peregrine Run
R Loughran
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:35
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
One For Arthur
D R Fox
2
Goodtoknow
Jake Greenall
3
Shotgun Paddy
D A Jacob
Fin.
Race 7 Results
16:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Point Of Principle
Alan Johns
2
Paisley Park
D A Jacob
3
Sir Egbert
T Scudamore
Wetherby
Fin.
Race 1 Results
12:30
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Eaton Hill
W T Kennedy
2
Mount Mews
B S Hughes
3
Melrose Boy
N P Madden
Fin.
Race 2 Results
13:05
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Rock Gone
D A Jacob
2
Actinpieces
Miss Gina Andrews
3
Chic Name
C O'farrell
Fin.
Race 3 Results
13:40
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
El Massivo
Danny Cook
2
Rocky Two
Thomas Dowson
3
Middlebrow
W T Kennedy
Fin.
Race 4 Results
14:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Just Cameron
Henry Brooke
2
Grey Gold
B S Hughes
3
Raven's Tower
Andrew Tinkler
Fin.
Race 5 Results
14:50
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
One For Harry
R D Day
2
Nautical Nitwit
A Nicol
3
Applesandpierres
Ian Popham
Fin.
Race 6 Results
15:25
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Special Wells
Danny Cook
2
Huff And Puff
B S Hughes
3
Royal Macnab
Tony Kelly
Fin.
Race 7 Results
15:55
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mountain Path
Joe Colliver
2
Shearling
Mr Kaine Wood
3
Cockney Wren
N P Madden
Wolverhampton
Fin.
Race 1 Results
17:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sir Lancelott
Patrick Vaughan
2
Dove Mountain
Joshua Bryan
3
Mount Cheiron
Callum Rodriguez
Fin.
Race 2 Results
18:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Sands Chorus
T Eaves
2
Byres Road
P J Mcdonald
3
Ice Royal
Lucy K Barry
Fin.
Race 3 Results
18:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Miss Dusky Diva
William Carson
2
Sakhra
Hollie Doyle
3
Delagoa Bay
Mitch Godwin
Fin.
Race 4 Results
19:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dream Farr
Thomas Brown
2
Indian Affair
D C Costello
3
Ebony N Ivory
L Morris
Fin.
Race 5 Results
19:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Dazacam
R Winston
2
Gracious Tom
S Donohoe
3
Imdancinwithurwife
R Kingscote
Fin.
Race 6 Results
20:15
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Boost
L Morris
2
Alfonso Manana
R Kingscote
3
Deeley's Double
George Downing
Fin.
Race 7 Results
20:45
Complete Results
Pos.
Horse
Jockey
1
Mia Cara
A Mullen
2
Sentinel
S Donohoe
3
Magic Journey
Jason Hart
<
January 2017
>
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
United Kingdom
Australia
Ireland
United States
België
France
Deutschland
Canada